Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $747,700

    10 Horton Road, Valley Stream, NY 11581

    3beds
    1,721sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1948
    4,600 Square Feet Lot
    $747,700 Zestimate®
    $434/sqft
    $4,230 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $747,700

    $710,000 - $785,000

    $4,230/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,867/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,867/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well maintained expanded cape in well sought after Valley Stream. Updated kitchen and bath. Stainless steel appliances. Large dining and separate large living room with tons of natural light. Two first floor bedrooms. Plenty of storage space. Possible mother daughter with proper permits. Close proximity to mass transit and highways.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniel Clayton 631-327-1570,

    Realty Connect USA L I Inc 631-881-5160,

    Paul M. Perrone 631-236-3699,

    Realty Connect USA LI Inc

    Bought with:

    Nabila Rahman, 10401370092

    Legacy Estate Realty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3442526MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Radiant
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, First Floor Bedroom
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,721
    • Total interior livable area: 1,721 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Private
    Lot
    • Size: 4,600 sqft
    • Dimensions: 46 x 100
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2035390530000230

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Exp Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2023Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2023Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2023Sold$625,000-3.8%$363/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3442526 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Pending sale$650,000$378/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3442526 Report a problem
    1/12/2023Price change$650,000-4.3%$378/sqft
    11/9/2022Listed for sale$679,000+100.3%$395/sqft
    11/21/2002Sold$339,000$197/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $491
    2023-- $491
    2022-- $491
    2021$10,676 +2.1%--
    2020$10,459 +12.9%$782
    2019$9,263 $782
    2018$9,263 +4.6%$782
    2017$8,860 +4.9%$782
    2016$8,447 +382.2%$782
    2015$1,752 +7.5%$782
    2013$1,630 +5.1%$782
    2012$1,550 -62.7%$782 -1%
    2011$4,159 +6.5%$790 -5.6%
    2010$3,906 $837 -25.1%
    2009-- $1,117 +2.9%
    2008-- $1,086 +6%
    2006-- $1,025 -39.6%
    2005-- $1,696 -39.2%
    2004-- $2,791
    2003-- $2,791 -43%
    2002-- $4,900
    2001-- $4,900
    2000-- $4,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11581