Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    C$1,749/mo

    Fees may apply

    10 Ionview Rd, Toronto, ON M1K 2Z2

    1beds
    495sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Parquet flooringGenerously sized kitchensModern appliancesElegant private balcony
    10 Ionview Rd. apartments for rent in Scarborough. Property features on-site laundry and pool. About Welcome to 10 Ionview Rd.! This exceptional property presents a delightful combination of features and amenities in a welcoming Scarborough location suitable for families. Our spacious, well-lit and impeccably maintained 2 and 3 bedroom suites showcase parquet flooring and generously sized kitchens equipped with modern appliances. Additionally, each suite boasts an elegant private balcony. This welcoming property also offers a convenient laundry facility, underground parking, friendly and helpful on-site staff, and an efficient recycling program. Utilities Included - Heat - Water
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 495 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 6

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rentC$1,749C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2025Listing removedC$1,749C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2025Price changeC$1,749-7.9%C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2025Price changeC$1,899+2.7%C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2025Price changeC$1,849-2.6%C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2025Price changeC$1,899-5%C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2025Price changeC$1,999-9.1%C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2025Price changeC$2,200+10.3%C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2025Price changeC$1,995-2.6%C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2024Price changeC$2,049-6.9%C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2024Listed for rentC$2,200C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Ionview