Welcome to 10 Lark Lane in Rochester, NH, located in the desirable 55+ community of Tara Estates! This well-maintained, single-level manufactured home offers comfortable living with a bright and open layout. Enjoy your morning coffee on the inviting front porch overlooking a nicely landscaped corner lot. Inside, you’ll find durable wood laminate flooring throughout and a spacious floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a private primary suite with a large walk-in closet and full bath. The eat-in kitchen is filled with natural light from oversized windows and offers views of the beautifully maintained yard with mature plantings. Additional living space includes a second living room/family room, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or hobbies. Step outside to a private backyard with a screened-in porch, ideal for enjoying warm summer evenings. Located in a well-established 55+ community, this home offers convenience, comfort, and low-maintenance living close to shopping, dining, and commuter routes. Motivated seller: Seller open to offering a credit toward a year's lot rent with an acceptable offer. It has been said that a garage can be built on the property. Easy to show – schedule your private showing today!
Active
Listed by: EXP Realty
Price cut: $20K (4/28)
$230,000
10 Lark Lane, Rochester, NH 03868
3beds
1,512sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1998
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Well-maintained single-level manufactured homeBright and open layoutInviting front porchSpacious floor planNicely landscaped corner lot
- 27 days |
- 1,761 |
- 90 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicole Daigle,
EXP Realty Cell:603-767-8214
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5084552
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas Stove
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,512
- Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,512
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Paved
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Handicap Modified, One-Level Home, Paved Parking, Zero-Step Entry Ramp
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Porch, Enclosed Porch, Screened Porch
Lot
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: RCHEM0224B0309L0301
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable at Site
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Common Acreage, Snow Removal, Trash Removal
- Services included: Plowing, Trash, HOA Fee
- Additional fee info: Fee: $720
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $209,300
- Annual tax amount: $3,202
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $230,000-8%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000+273.1%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2000 | Sold | $67,000$44/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,108 +6.5% | $209,300 +84.6% |
| 2023 | $2,919 +12.5% | $113,400 +10.5% |
| 2022 | $2,594 +2.6% | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $2,529 +0.2% | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $2,525 -1.2% | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $2,555 +10.9% | $102,600 +22.6% |
| 2018 | $2,303 +4.5% | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $2,204 +9.7% | $83,700 +17.7% |
| 2016 | $2,009 +0.4% | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $2,001 +2.5% | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $1,953 +0.3% | $71,100 -3.8% |
| 2013 | $1,948 +2.6% | $73,900 |
| 2012 | $1,898 +3.3% | $73,900 |
| 2011 | $1,837 -16% | $73,900 -19.3% |
| 2010 | $2,188 -17.8% | $91,600 -21% |
| 2009 | $2,661 +5.9% | $116,000 -7.7% |
| 2008 | $2,513 +9% | $125,700 |
| 2006 | $2,305 | $125,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03868