Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Real Broker LLC
    Price cut: $20K (5/19)
    $100,000

    100 228th St SE #19-B, Bothell, WA 98021

    2beds
    680sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1975
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful setting
    Affordable Living in the Heart of Bothell! Location, location, location! Welcome to city living at an affordable price with this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath manufactured home in an all-ages community. Perfectly located in the heart of Bothell, WA, this home offers quick and easy commutes to work, shopping, dining, and entertainment—everything you need just minutes away. Enjoy the convenience of city life while coming home to a peaceful setting. Located within the highly acclaimed Northshore School District. Seller financing available with a minimum of $40,000 down—a great opportunity to own rather than rent! Don’t miss out—schedule your appointment today and make this home yours!
    49 days
    |
    568
    |
    48
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Fernando Ochoa Carranza,

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2499764MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 680
      • Total interior livable area: 680 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00906
      • Lease amount: $970
      • Special conditions: See Remarks

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Manuf-Single Wide
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Condition
      • Year built: 1975
      Details
      • Builder model: 40/12

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Bothell
      Location
      • Region: Bothell

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $147/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $5,800
      • Annual tax amount: $71
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 51 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Body type: Single Wide
      Fernando Ochoa Carranza

      Fernando Ochoa Carranza

      (253) 326-2449

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,272/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Price change$100,000-16.7%$147/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2499764 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$120,000+990.9%$176/sqft
        11/30/2001Sold$11,000$16/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$71 +6.9%$5,800 -35.6%
        2023$66 +9%$9,000 +11.1%
        2022$61 +33.5%$8,100 +65.3%
        2021$45 $4,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98021

        Getting around

        35 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        30 / 100
        Some Transit
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable