Welcome to this traditional, sun-filled brick ranch nestled on a corner lot . This one level home offers both comfort and convenience, with a private, fully fenced backyard surrounded by mature plantings that provide natural privacy-perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Inside, you will find a spacious and inviting layout featuring new wood laminate flooring ,formal living and dining room, plus a large family room with a cozy fireplace and expansive windows that overlook the patio and backyard. The updated eat-in kitchen is a chef's delight,boasting new cabinets and hardware,countertops and backsplash,a gas range,and ample workspace. The refrigerator is included. Outdoor misting system on back patio
Active
Price cut: $10K (4/18)
$265,000
100 Foxgate Pl, Jackson, MS 39211
4beds
2,606sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
0.33 Acres Lot
$252,200 Zestimate®
$102/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private fully fenced backyardCozy fireplaceUpdated eat-in kitchenExpansive windowsNew wood laminate flooringAmple workspaceLarge family room
- 221 days |
- 1,219 |
- 104 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dawin Salem 601-594-2770,
Abide Salem 601-594-2770
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4127704
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,606
- Total interior livable area: 2,606 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 07500156000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Northpointe
Location
- Region: Jackson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $102/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $199,410
- Annual tax amount: $3,555
- Date on market: 10/4/2025
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$252,200
$240,000 - $265,000
$2,253/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$102/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4127704 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $275,000-8.3%$106/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4127704 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $300,000$115/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4127704 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/1995 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,555 +0.5% | $19,941 |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $19,941 |
| 2022 | -- | $19,941 |
| 2021 | -- | $19,941 +1.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $19,727 |
| 2019 | -- | $19,727 +2.3% |
| 2018 | -- | $19,291 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $19,291 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $19,291 +0.4% |
| 2015 | $3,258 +3.8% | $19,209 +0.4% |
| 2014 | $3,139 | $19,131 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,131 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,131 +1.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $18,815 |
| 2010 | -- | $18,815 |
| 2009 | -- | $18,815 |
| 2008 | -- | $18,815 +18.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $15,880 |
| 2006 | -- | $15,880 |
| 2005 | -- | $15,880 |
| 2004 | -- | $15,880 |
| 2003 | -- | $15,880 +0.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $15,818 +16.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $13,588 |
| 2000 | -- | $13,588 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northpointe