Amazing, one-of-a-kind find in Herff Ranch on a corner lot! Unique one-story design but features upstairs loft, bedroom and bathroom. Very well maintained with many upgrades and updates. The backyard features a large hot tub covered with custom pergola, custom awnings on windows, professionally installed Magnolia Pet Turf, and many large trees for privacy. Roof replaced and upgraded 5 years ago with 30-year dimensional shingles. Hardwood flooring in most of downstairs living space. Built-in shelving added in office, master closet and other areas.
For sale
$559,900
100 RATTLESNAKE BLF, Boerne, TX 78006
4beds
3,040sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2012
9,539.64 Square Feet Lot
$543,700 Zestimate®
$184/sqft
$51/mo HOA
What's special
Custom awnings on windowsCorner lot
- 3 days |
- 381 |
- 16 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jared English TREC #561973 (888) 881-4118,
Congress Realty, Inc
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1967833
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 14 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Only, Double Vanity
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Dining room
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 13 x 19
Kitchen
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 14 x 18
Living room
- Area: 306
- Dimensions: 17 x 18
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Two Central
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Built-In Oven, Microwave, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Water Softener Owned, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- One Living Area, Separate Dining Room, Two Eating Areas, Kitchen Island, Study/Library, Loft, Utility Room Inside, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Custom Cabinets
- Flooring: Wood, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Not Applicable
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,040 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: First Floor Bedroom, 2+ Access Exits, Low Pile Carpet, Level Drive
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: Community
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 9,539.64 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Curbs, Sidewalks, Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
- Residential vegetation: Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 1578760130070
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2012
Details
- Builder name: KB Home
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: City of Boer
- Gas: City of Boer
- Sewer: City of Boer
- Water: City of Boer
- Utilities for property: City Garbage service
Green energy
- Indoor air quality: Integrated Pest Management
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground, Jogging Trails, BBQ/Grill, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Cluster Mail Box, School Bus
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Trails Of Herff Ranch
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $306 semi-annually
- HOA name: HERFF RANCH IN BOERNE
Location
- Region: Boerne
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $184/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $465,520
- Annual tax amount: $8,679
- Price range: $559.9K - $559.9K
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 4 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Cash,100% Financing,USDA Loan,Investors OK
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$543,700
$517,000 - $571,000
$3,435/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $559,900$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,264 -0.1% | $465,520 +4.2% |
| 2024 | $7,272 +11.1% | $446,603 +10% |
| 2023 | $6,548 -6.4% | $406,003 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,993 | $369,094 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $335,540 +9.4% |
| 2020 | $6,254 -1.4% | $306,620 |
| 2019 | $6,344 -3% | $306,620 |
| 2018 | $6,541 | $306,620 |
| 2017 | $6,541 +8.1% | $306,620 +6% |
| 2016 | $6,051 +9.8% | $289,260 |
| 2015 | $5,512 | $289,260 +9.8% |
| 2014 | $5,512 | $263,540 |
| 2013 | $5,512 | $263,540 +1798.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $13,880 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,880 |
| 2010 | -- | $13,880 +63.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $8,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $8,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78006