Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $975,000

    100 SE 5th Avenue #107, Boca Raton, FL 33432

    2beds
    1,706sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $921,700 Zestimate®
    $572/sqft
    $3,017/mo HOA

    What's special

    Prestigious gated communityBeautiful intracoastal water viewsMarina with guest dockageTwo har-tru tennis courtsFour spas
    Walk-out, Pet-Friendly Waterfront lifestyle residence in the highly sought-after, gated enclave of Mizner Village, located on the exclusive grounds of The Boca Raton Resort & Club (Membership not included). Enjoy unmatched walkability to the resort, marina, dining, and all that the Lake Boca waterfront lifestyle offers. One of the closest-to-the-Intracoastal residences currently available in Mizner Court and among the best waterfront value opportunities within Mizner Village. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and new hurricane impact windows and doors, the home captures beautiful Intracoastal water views, showcasing the daily boating activity and vibrant waterfront energy. The residence lives like a private waterfront villa with effortless indoor/outdoor access, ideal for pet owners, seasonal enjoyment, or year-round living. A perfect canvas for renovation, bring your designer and take advantage of this exceptional waterfront opportunity within one of East Boca Raton's most prestigious gated communities. Mizner Court Amenities include a 24/7 staffed, gated, 13-acre waterfront community offering an impressive collection of resort-style features: " Two large heated pools & expansive sun decks " Four spas and Two Har-Tru tennis courts " Two fitness centers (Weight Training / Aerobics) " Marina with guest dockage " EV charging stations " Indoor garage parking with storage lockers " On-site professional management " Beautifully landscaped grounds and Intracoastal walkway Ideally located near Palmetto Park Road dining, the beach, and Silver Palm Park, Mizner Court offers the perfect combination of lifestyle, privacy, and proximity. Experience the best of waterfront living, resort-like convenience, in Mizner Village, East Boca Raton's most prestigious gated community.
    21 days
    |
    260
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David B Hall 561-508-1310,

    Compass Florida LLC,

    Sonia Hall 516-526-1090,

    Compass Florida LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26022584MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 400
      • Dimensions: 20 X 20
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 12 X 16
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 340
      • Dimensions: 20 X 17
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 324
      • Dimensions: 18 X 18
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Individual
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,706
      • Total interior livable area: 1,706 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 87
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 86
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Intercoastal, Marina, Pool, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Intercoastal,Marina,Water
      • Waterfront features: Intracoastal Access, Lake Front, Seawall
      Lot
      • Size: 13 Acres
      • Dimensions: 13 acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06434729400001070
      • Zoning: R5(cit

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Boat Facilities, Gated, Marina, Property Manager On-Site
      • Security: Security System, Building Security, Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Security Gate, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
      • Pet deposit fee: $750
      • Subdivision: MIZNER COURT CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Billiard Room, Bike Storage, Boating, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Management, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Elevator(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Water
      • HOA fee: $3,017 monthly
      • HOA phone: 561-393-6466
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $572/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $748,888
      • Annual tax amount: $14,273
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $921,700

        $876,000 - $968,000

        $5,816/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$975,000+204.7%$572/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26022584 Report a problem
        11/23/1993Sold$320,000$188/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$14,383 +13.7%$680,807 +10%
        2023$12,648 +5.9%$618,915 +10%
        2022$11,940 +20.4%$562,650 +10%
        2021$9,913 +14.8%$511,500 +10%
        2020$8,637 -1.3%$465,000
        2019$8,753 $465,000 -7.9%
        2018$8,753 -4.9%$505,000 +6.3%
        2017$9,199 +4.9%$475,000 +10.5%
        2016$8,773 +7.4%$430,000 +7.1%
        2015$8,167 +12.3%$401,500 +10%
        2014$7,273 -16.1%$365,000 -15%
        2013$8,674 +6.5%$429,550 +10%
        2012$8,147 +11.7%$390,500 +10%
        2011$7,291 +0%$355,000
        2010$7,289 -18.1%$355,000 -22%
        2009$8,900 +4.4%$455,000 -4.8%
        2008$8,528 -9.6%$477,750 -9.9%
        2007$9,430 -23.7%$530,000 -17.2%
        2006$12,355 $640,000 +45.5%
        2005-- $440,000 +15.8%
        2004$4,226 +7873.5%$380,000
        2003$53 -99.3%$380,000 +11.8%
        2002$7,074 +15.1%$340,000 +17.2%
        2001$6,147 +0.3%$290,000
        2000$6,128 +4.6%$290,000
        1999$5,859 $290,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33432

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Some Transit
          63 / 100
          Bikeable