Skip main navigation
Active
  • $675,000

    100 Shore Rd, Jefferson Twp., NJ 07849

    4beds
    1,572sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 1950
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $429/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bonus roomDining roomBeautiful lake view
    Multi-Family Residence located directly across from preserved town property which give this house a beautiful Lake view. Maximize your portfolio or live in one unit and rent the other unit for additional income. Large parking area for 7 or 8 cars. First level consists of Garage, Laundry, Kitchen, Second Level Living room, dining room, bonus room, and two bedrooms. Second Apartment is located on the third level which consists of 2 bedrooms, Deck.#1 Unit lease end on 8/31/26 #2 unit is month to month.This property can also be used as an Airbnb Most apply to the townhall for proper permits owners had previously rented as an Airbnb.
    8 days
    |
    497
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maria Lopez 973-580-6346,

    Top Value Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4028034MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • 1 Unit, Oil Tank Above Ground - Inside
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Range/Oven - Electric, Refrigerator, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Bedrooms, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Living/Dining Room
      • Flooring: Vinyl-Linoleum Floors
      • Basement: None,Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,572
      • Total interior livable area: 1,572 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 7
      • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Asphalt, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 7
      Features
      • Levels: 3-Three Story
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake/Water View
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake/Water View
      • Waterfront features: Lake Privileges
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 0.176 AC
      • Features: Open Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2314001000000000070000

Condition
      • Year built: 1950
      • Major remodel year: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic 3 Bedroom Town Verified
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected, Garbage Included

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector, Smoke Detector, Fire Extinguisher
      Location
      • Region: Lake Hopatcong

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $429/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $397,900
      • Annual tax amount: $12,350
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Total actual rent: 4300
      • Tenant pays: Electricity, Tenant Pays Heat, Tenant Pays Electric

DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$675,000+39.2%$429/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #4028034 Report a problem
        3/16/2023Sold$485,000$309/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/5/2022Sold$485,000-5.1%$309/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3799430 Report a problem
        11/22/2022Pending sale$511,000$325/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3799430 Report a problem
        10/18/2022Price change$511,000-4.5%$325/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3799426 Report a problem
        10/14/2022Listed for sale$534,980$340/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3799430 Report a problem
        9/13/2022Contingent$534,980$340/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3799426 Report a problem
        9/13/2022Pending sale$534,980$340/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3799426 Report a problem
        8/20/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
        8/20/2022Contingent$534,980$340/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3799430 Report a problem
        8/20/2022Pending sale$534,980$340/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3799426 Report a problem
        8/6/2022Listed for sale$534,980+66.6%$340/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3799426 Report a problem
        1/12/2021Sold$321,068$204/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/4/2020Sold$321,068-2.7%$204/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3588892 Report a problem
        4/30/2020Pending sale$329,900$210/sqft
        Source: JUBA TEAM REALTY #3589829 Report a problem
        4/14/2020Price change$329,900+4.8%$210/sqft
        Source: JUBA TEAM REALTY #3589829 Report a problem
        1/24/2020Pending sale$314,900$200/sqft
        Source: JUBA TEAM REALTY #3589829 Report a problem
        12/26/2019Price change$314,900-3.1%$200/sqft
        Source: JUBA TEAM REALTY #3589829 Report a problem
        11/19/2019Price change$325,000-1.5%$207/sqft
        Source: JUBA TEAM REALTY #3589829 Report a problem
        10/25/2019Price change$329,900-2.7%$210/sqft
        Source: JUBA TEAM REALTY #3589829 Report a problem
        10/1/2019Price change$339,000-2.9%$216/sqft
        Source: JUBA TEAM REALTY #3589829 Report a problem
        9/19/2019Listed for sale$349,000+110.5%$222/sqft
        Source: JUBA TEAM REALTY #3589829 Report a problem
        3/18/2019Sold$165,800-24.6%$105/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/30/2018Listed for sale$220,000-40.5%$140/sqft
        Source: CULTURE ESTATE #3518324 Report a problem
        7/7/2004Sold$370,000$235/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,551 $397,900
        2024$11,551 +17.1%$397,900 +18%
        2023$9,866 +2.7%$337,200
        2022$9,610 +2%$337,200
        2021$9,421 +3.7%$337,200
        2020$9,088 +4.7%$337,200 +2%
        2019$8,682 +5.1%$330,600 +6.2%
        2018$8,259 +1.9%$311,400 +7%
        2017$8,102 +6.6%$291,000 -0.5%
        2016$7,604 +1.1%$292,600 +5.9%
        2015$7,521 -3%$276,200
        2014$7,755 +8.8%$276,200 -6.8%
        2013$7,127 -1.7%$296,200
        2012$7,250 +2.5%$296,200 -6.2%
        2011$7,070 +1.7%$315,900
        2010$6,953 +3.4%$315,900 -13.3%
        2009$6,723 $364,400
        2008-- $364,400
        2007-- $364,400
        2006-- $364,400 +118.7%
        2005-- $166,600
        2004-- $166,600
        2003-- $166,600 +10.4%
        2002-- $150,900
        2001-- $150,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Woodport

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable