Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $849,000

    1001 E Pine Valley Rd, Pine Valley, UT 84781

    3beds
    2baths
    4,132sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $823,200 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Chicken coopWell-crafted two-level homeWarm and inviting layoutDurable stucco sidingMetal roofVariety of fruit treesBeautiful sunroom
    Tucked at the end of a private road in scenic Pine Valley, this one-of-a-kind 1.05-acre property offers unmatched privacy, direct bordering access to Forest Service land, and breathtaking 180-degree views of the Pine Valley mountains and Santa Clara River. Built in 2010, this well-crafted two-level home features 2,622 sq ft on the main level with an additional 1,510 sq ft basement, providing ample space and future potential. Designed with self-sufficiency and rural living in mind, the property includes solar panels with Tesla backup battery storage, a greenhouse, chicken coop, enclosed garden area with raised beds, and a variety of fruit trees. The property is fully fenced, offering flexibility for animals and outdoor use. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout highlighted by a beautiful sunroom, a cozy wood-burning stove, and large windows that capture the incredible surrounding views. The unfinished basement includes garage door access and is spacious enough to accommodate a side-by-side, offering flexibility for storage, recreation, or future expansion. Exterior features include durable stucco siding, a metal roof, and roll-down metal security blinds for added protection and peace of mind. The property also includes security cameras and offers direct access to nearby hiking, horseback, and riding trails right from your gate. If you're looking for a private, off-grid-capable retreat with unbeatable views and direct access to nature, this Pine Valley property is truly a rare find. Home Video Link: https://listings.griffinmarketingagency.com/video/aHaYpAWKmwfg4mlB2G017iFVbP02pUPAfbdr00kgiRWCe4
    16 days
    |
    447
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MATTHEW R GRAY 435-574-7150,

    COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER REALTY

    Source: WCBR,MLS#: 26-271767

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Wood
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Features
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,132
      • Total interior livable area: 4,132 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,622

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler, Man-Part
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 1.05 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Gentle Sloping
      Details
      • Parcel number: PVRT5
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Aluminum,Metal
      Condition
      • Built & Standing
      • Year built: 2010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Culinary
      • Utilities for property: Dixie Power, Electricity Connected, Propane
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: Solar

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: PINE VALLEY RETREAT
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Pine Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $205/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $518,700
      • Annual tax amount: $5
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 18 days
      • Listing terms: RDA,FHA,Conventional,Cash,1031 Exchange
      • Inclusions: Workshop, Wood Burning Stove, Window, Double Pane, Window Coverings, Walk-in Closet(s), Sunroom, Storm Windows, Storm Doors, Storage Shed(s), Sprinkler, Part, Satellite Dish, Refrigerator, Patio, Covered, Oven/Range, Freestnd, Outdoor Lighting, Landscaped, Partial, Garden Tub, Fenced, Full, Dog Run, Disposal, Dishwasher, Deck, Covered, Ceiling Fan(s), Bath, Sep Tub/Shwr
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Unimproved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $823,200

        $782,000 - $864,000

        $2,454/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$849,000$205/sqft
        Source: WCBR #26-271767 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6 +1.7%$285,735 -2%
        2023$6 -6.5%$291,565 +3.9%
        2022$6 -17.4%$280,565 +14.1%
        2021$8 -99.6%$245,805 +12.7%
        2020$1,755 $218,030 +4%
        2019-- $209,560 +4.2%
        2018$632 -61.2%$201,090 +10.2%
        2017$1,627 $182,555 +2.6%
        2016$1,627 +220.3%$177,990 +0.8%
        2015$508 $176,560 +1.4%
        2014$508 -72.1%$174,085
        2013$1,821 +227.4%$174,085 +3.4%
        2012$556 -71.8%$168,310 -3%
        2011$1,971 +21.1%$173,590 +15%
        2010$1,627 +19.1%$151,000 -14.7%
        2009$1,366 -10.4%$177,000 -10.4%
        2008$1,524 $197,500 +60.6%
        2006-- $123,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84781

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable

          Nearby schools

          GreatSchools rating
          Schools provided by the listing agent
          • Elementary: Enterprise Elementary
          • Middle: Enterprise Elementary
          • High: Enterprise High

          Source: WCBR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

          A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

          Browse local experts

          Similar homes

          Skip to the end of the carouselSkip to the beginning of the carousel