Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $283,800

    1003 Valley Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28214

    3beds
    1,561sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $283,800 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,884 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,800

    $267,000 - $298,000

    $1,884/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,884/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,884/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,644/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,644/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely 3-bedroom home with a 4th bed/bonus, 2.5 bathrooms. Primary suite features vaulted ceilings, garden tub, and a double vanity. Covered Front Porch. Attached 1 car garage. All Bridge Homes residents are enrolled in our Resident Benefits Package (RBP), to ensure the best leasing experience. This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,561 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03510513

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,745

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/29/2024Listing removed$1,745$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2024Price change$1,745-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2024Price change$1,795-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2024Listed for rent$1,845+8.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2023Price change$1,700-13.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2023Price change$1,975+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listed for rent$1,795+26%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/4/2021Price change$1,425-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/6/2020Listed for rent$1,500+53.8%$1/sqft
    Source: GOALProperties.com Report a problem
    6/30/2015Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Charlotte Homes and Rentals, LLC Report a problem
    6/13/2015Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
    Source: Charlotte Homes and Rentals, LLC Report a problem
    12/10/2014Sold$73,000-22.8%$47/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3035483 Report a problem
    9/16/2014Listed for sale$94,500-24.2%$61/sqft
    Source: Benham Real Estate Group #3035483 Report a problem
    8/19/2014Sold$124,737$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2014Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/23/2014Price change$124,737+36.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/5/2014Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/12/2009Sold$91,500+2.5%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2009Price change$89,300-6%$57/sqft
    Source: Uptown Downtown LLC DBA Remax Cosmopolitan #848004 Report a problem
    3/29/2009Listed for sale$95,000-12%$61/sqft
    Source: Listhub #848004 Report a problem
    2/18/2009Sold$108,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,398 +2.1%$289,900
    2024$2,349 +3.7%$289,900
    2023$2,266 $289,900 +77.2%
    2022-- $163,600
    2021$1,693 +0.4%$163,600
    2020$1,686 $163,600
    2019-- $163,600 +96.6%
    2018$1,165 +3.1%$83,200
    2017$1,130 $83,200
    2016$1,130 $83,200
    2015$1,130 0%$83,200
    2014$1,131 $83,200
    2013-- $83,200
    2012-- $83,200
    2011-- $83,200 -38.7%
    2010-- $135,800
    2009-- $135,800
    2008-- $135,800
    2007-- $135,800
    2006-- $135,800 +385%
    2005-- $28,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Coulwood East