Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $324,000

    938 Valley Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28214

    3beds
    1,436sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.14 Acres Lot
    $321,500 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $1,797 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,500

    $296,000 - $350,000

    $1,797/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,797/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,797/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,096/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,096/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This recently updated home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a brand-new roof. Inside, the open-concept living space feels bright and inviting, with modern finishes throughout. The kitchen, just off the main living area, is designed for both functionality and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find all three bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own bathroom, plus an additional full bathroom for added convenience. The updates extend to the exterior, giving the home a fresh, move-in-ready feel. Located in a desirable area, this is a great opportunity. Conveniently located near the Whitewater Center, CLT Airport, and major highways. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Germanico A Teran usagermanico@hotmail.com,

    USA Real Estate Group LLC

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    Canopy Administration

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4212250MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Exhaust Hood, Microwave, Refrigerator with Ice Maker
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,436
    • Total interior livable area: 1,436 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,436
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.14 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03510227
    • Zoning: N1-B
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Transitional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte
    • Subdivision: Valley Ridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $220 annually
    • Association name: Red Rock Management
    • Association phone: 888-757-3376

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/24/2025Sold$324,000-0.3%$226/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4212250 Report a problem
    1/26/2025Pending sale$324,900$226/sqft
    1/11/2025Listed for sale$324,900$226/sqft
    12/9/2024Listing removed$324,900-3%$226/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4171920 Report a problem
    11/17/2024Price change$335,000-4.3%$233/sqft
    10/8/2024Price change$349,900-2.8%$244/sqft
    9/13/2024Price change$360,000-1.4%$251/sqft
    8/29/2024Listed for sale$365,000+231.8%$254/sqft
    6/15/2023Sold$110,000+37.5%$77/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4027408 Report a problem
    5/6/2023Listed for sale$80,000+60%$56/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR4027408 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/20/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/5/2019Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/20/2011Sold$50,000-14.4%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/2011Price change$58,400-11.1%$41/sqft
    Source: Wanda Smith & Associates #986807 Report a problem
    1/16/2011Price change$65,700-10%$46/sqft
    Source: Wanda Smith & Associates #986807 Report a problem
    11/24/2010Listed for sale$73,000-43.4%$51/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/26/2010Sold$128,900+7.4%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2007Sold$120,000+9.7%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/2007Sold$109,350-16.5%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2006Sold$131,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,174 $260,700
    2024-- $260,700
    2023-- $260,700 +71.7%
    2022-- $151,800
    2021-- $151,800
    2020-- $151,800
    2019$1,556 +49%$151,800 +105.1%
    2018$1,044 +3.3%$74,000
    2017$1,011 $74,000
    2016$1,011 $74,000
    2015$1,011 -0.1%$74,000
    2014$1,012 $74,000 +1.1%
    2013-- $73,200
    2012-- $73,200
    2011-- $73,200 -39.1%
    2010-- $120,200
    2009-- $120,200
    2008-- $120,200
    2007-- $120,200
    2006-- $120,200 +329.3%
    2005-- $28,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Coulwood East