Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (5/14)
    $615,000

    1004 Fallondale Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    5beds
    2,882sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    0.16 Acres Lot
    $606,000 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $97/mo HOA

    What's special

    Huge patioFreshly painted interiorSpacious family roomLarge islandGranite countertopsAbundance of natural lightTiled backsplash
    DROP DEAD GORGEOUS WOULD NOT EVEN BEGIN TO DESCRIBE!!! LOOK NO FURTHER. 5 BEDROOMS, 4 FULL BATHROOMS: THIS HOME WELCOMES ONE WITH LVP FLOORS THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE HOME, A CHEF'S DREAM KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, TILED BACKSPLASH, LARGE ISLAND, AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. THE SPACIOUS FAMILY ROOM OPENS TO A BRIGHT BREAKFAST AREA WITH LARGE WINDOWS AND AN ABUNDANCE OF NATURAL LIGHT. FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR, FORMAL DINING, AND A BEDROOM WITH A FULL BATHROOM ON THE FIRST FLOOR. A MUDROOM JUST OFF THE GARAGE PROVIDES CONVENIENT SPACE AND FUNCTIONALITY. 2 MASTER BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS AND 2 MORE BEDROOMS WITH A JACK AND JILL BATHROOM. A HUGE PATIO AND PRIVATE FENCED BACK YARD COMPLETES THIS PICTURE-PERFECT HOME. BRING YOUR FUSSIEST BUYERS AND BE PREPARED TO BE IMPRESSED!!!
    68 days
    |
    540
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Henry Zolotaryov henrys_house@hotmail.com,

    America's Elite Realty, Inc,

    Niana Mouradkhanian,

    America's Elite Realty, Inc

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4354911MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,882
      • Total interior livable area: 2,882 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,882
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
      • Pool features: Community
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.16 Acres
      • Features: Private, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06168086
      • Zoning: AL5
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Fiber Cement, Stone Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Sidewalks, Sport Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails
      • Subdivision: Millbridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $1,160 annually
      • HOA name: Hawthorne Management Company
      • HOA phone: 704-377-0114
      Location
      • Region: Waxhaw

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $213/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $570,400
      • Annual tax amount: $4,393
      • Date on market: 3/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 68 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $606,000

        $576,000 - $636,000

        $2,855/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$615,000-1.6%$213/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4354911 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Listed for sale$625,000+87.1%$217/sqft
        5/31/2018Sold$334,000+1.2%$116/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3377878 Report a problem
        4/20/2018Pending sale$330,000$115/sqft
        Source: Donihee Realty Group #3377878 Report a problem
        4/10/2018Listed for sale$330,000+6%$115/sqft
        Source: Donihee Realty Group #3377878 Report a problem
        9/11/2015Sold$311,243$108/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3051005 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,393 +19.9%$570,400 +59.6%
        2024$3,665 +1%$357,500
        2023$3,628 $357,500
        2022$3,628 +0.2%$357,500
        2021$3,623 +21.2%$357,500 +39.8%
        2020$2,989 -0.2%$255,800
        2019$2,994 +49%$255,800
        2018$2,009 $255,800
        2017$2,009 -2.1%$255,800
        2016$2,052 $255,800
        2015$2,052 +332.3%$255,800 +278.4%
        2014$475 $67,600
        2013-- $67,600
        2012-- $67,600
        2011-- $67,600
        2010-- $67,600
        2009$466 $67,600
        2008$466 $67,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28173

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable