Skip main navigation
Sold for $405,000
  • $405,000

    101 Joseph Mathis Way, Greenville, SC 29607

    3beds
    1,721sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2023
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $409,100 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $2,653 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,100

    $389,000 - $430,000

    $2,653/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,328/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,328/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 101 Joseph Mathis Way — a like-new 2023 home in Nicholtown, one of Greenville’s most exciting, rapidly growing areas. This home features 3-beds plus a dedicated office/flex space, and 2.5 baths for bright, easy living in Greenville. Set on a beautifully redone street and just minutes to Downtown, this home is also a short distance to the soon-to-be-completed Nicholtown Community Center and only a few streets from an easy entrance to the Swamp Rabbit Trail. Inside, the open floor plan features expansive 9ft ceilings, real hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, plantation shutters, and plenty of natural light. The crisp, modern kitchen features quartz counters, oversized island seating, stainless appliances, ample cabinet space, and a gas range — perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main-level primary suite makes everyday living easy and features a beautiful, roomy bath with a walk-in shower. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms plus a dedicated flex space, perfect for a playroom, home office, or extra storage. Blackout blinds on every bedroom window add extra comfort and privacy. Start your mornings on the covered front porch, then host friends for dinner and drinks on the patio in your fenced backyard — the perfect setup for relaxing or entertaining. With a newer roof and HVAC (approx. 2 years), this like-new home keeps ownership simple and stress-free.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bradley Ledford 864-630-6669,

    Vista Real Estate, LLC

    Bought with:

    Gretchen Walters

    Realty One Group Freedom

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1581629MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Area: 170
    • Dimensions: 17 x 10
    Living room
    • Area: 323
    • Dimensions: 19 x 17
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Damper Controlled
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-in, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Smooth, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Countertops – Quartz, Pantry
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,721
    • Total interior livable area: 1,721 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Driveway, Concrete
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 73 x 40 x 73
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk, Sloped, 1/2 Acre or Less
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0201010101100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Concrete
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$405,000-2.4%$235/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1581629 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Contingent$414,999$241/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1581629 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$414,999+10.7%$241/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1581629 Report a problem
    12/8/2023Sold$375,000-1.2%$218/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1511937 Report a problem
    11/27/2023Pending sale$379,607$221/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1511937 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Contingent$379,607$221/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1511937 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Listed for sale$379,607$221/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1511937 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,048 $374,200 +648.4%
    2023-- $50,000
    2022$200 +1%$50,000
    2021$198 $50,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Nicholtown