Skip main navigation
Active
  • $150,000

    101 Riggs Rd, Portland, TN 37148

    --beds
    --baths
    1.53Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.53 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Build your dream home on this prime 1.53-acre corner lot—build-ready and already perked for a 4-bedroom septic system! Offering the perfect blend of open space and mature trees, this property provides both flexibility and natural beauty. Whether you envision a private retreat, outdoor entertaining space, or room to garden and grow, this lot delivers. Conveniently located less than 15 minutes to I-65, enjoy peaceful country living with quick access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Three lots available—don’t miss your opportunity to secure the perfect homesite!
    18 days
    |
    61
    |
    2
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lindsay Smith 615-630-3788,

    Exit Real Estate Solutions 615-826-0001

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3181129MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.53 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Wooded
      • Topography: Cleared,Corner Lot,Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 038 03500 000
      • Zoning: Res
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $82,700
      • Annual tax amount: $294
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$150,000
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3181129 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listing removed$150,000
        Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #3066487 Report a problem
        12/18/2025Listed for sale$150,000-4.5%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3066487 Report a problem
        11/21/2025Listing removed$157,000
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2945428 Report a problem
        7/22/2025Listed for sale$157,000-0.6%
        6/28/2025Listing removed$157,875
        Source: Exit Realty #2739463 Report a problem
        6/13/2025Listed for sale$157,875
        Source: Exit Realty #2739463 Report a problem
        5/3/2025Listing removed$157,875
        Source: Exit Realty #2739463 Report a problem
        4/29/2025Listed for sale$157,875
        Source: Exit Realty #2739463 Report a problem
        3/17/2025Listing removed$157,875
        Source: Exit Realty #2739463 Report a problem
        3/15/2025Price change$157,875-0.7%
        Source: Exit Realty #2739463 Report a problem
        10/1/2024Listed for sale$159,000-20.9%
        Source: Exit Realty #2739463 Report a problem
        3/9/2023Sold$201,000+0.6%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2489235 Report a problem
        2/28/2023Pending sale$199,900
        2/24/2023Listed for sale$199,900
        2/20/2023Pending sale$199,900
        2/19/2023Listed for sale$199,900

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$294 -42.2%$20,675 -42.2%
        2024$508 -26.5%$35,775 +16.4%
        2023$692 +35.4%$30,725 -75%
        2022$511 -26.5%$122,900
        2021$695 $122,900
        2020$695 $122,900
        2019$695 +35%$122,900 +49.2%
        2018$515 $82,400
        2017-- --
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2011$642 +32.2%$24,034
        2010$486 $24,034
        2009$486 $24,034
        2008-- $24,034 +7.1%
        2007$512 $22,440
        2006$512 -3.5%$22,440 +9.6%
        2005$530 +46.2%$20,478 +46.2%
        2004$363 -40%$14,007 -40%
        2002$605 $23,362 +38.6%
        2001-- $16,858 -75%
        2000-- $67,430

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37148

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable