Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    101 Schubert Rd, Bethel, PA 19507

    4beds
    2,000sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jun 10 2026
    No pets
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    First floor laundryLarge lotVaulted ceilingsCozy cabin like feel
    This 4 bedroom home sits on a large lot with a huge back yard. Plenty of room for outdoor activities and/or gardening. Inside there is a first floor laundry, bath & bedroom with the second floor containing 3 more bedrooms and a second full bath. Home has a cozy cabin like feel to it. Living room has a wood stove and vaulted ceilings. Tenant responsible for all utilities. (private well & septic) Electric heat Hamburg school None
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 87443206285381

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Bethel

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2018Listing removed$349,900$175/sqft
    Source: Bold Realty #1000257165 Report a problem
    7/11/2017Listed for sale$349,900+24.5%$175/sqft
    Source: Bold Realty #7016757 Report a problem
    3/14/2016Sold$281,000+61.5%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/2015Sold$174,000+167.7%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2010Sold$65,000+71.1%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2009Sold$38,000$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 19507