Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $393,000

    123 Schubert Rd, Bethel, PA 19507

    3beds
    2,482sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    1.06 Acres Lot
    $393,000 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $2,593 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,000

    $358,000 - $424,000

    $2,593/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,593/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,593/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,600/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,600/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quiet country setting on over an acre. 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Sunroom with separate heat. Great room with pellet stove, 2 car built-in garage and a separate detached garage. Central air. Large fenced-in backyard. Close to 78 and 22 for an easy commute. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath Property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,482 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.06 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 87443200189119

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

• Sub System Locale: BRIGHT_MAIN
    • Parking Features: Garage, 3+ Car Parking
    • Bathrooms Half: 1
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Original MLS Name: TREND
    • Tax Annual Amount: 4177.0
    • Tax Lot: 9119
    • Original MLS Number: 7066138

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/13/2017Sold$185,000+12.2%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2017Listed for sale$164,900+5053.1%$66/sqft
    Source: Bold Realty #7066138 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Sold$3,200-98.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/28/2017Listing removed$215,000$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Allentown #534993 Report a problem
    11/22/2016Listed for sale$215,000$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #534993 Report a problem
    10/10/2016Listing removed$215,000$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Allentown #516871 Report a problem
    6/6/2016Price change$215,000-4.4%$87/sqft
    4/29/2016Price change$225,000-2.2%$91/sqft
    4/5/2016Listed for sale$230,000-5.2%$93/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #516871 Report a problem
    8/7/2007Sold$242,500$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,396 +1.8%$118,900
    2024$4,317 +1.9%$118,900
    2023$4,235 $118,900
    2022$4,235 $118,900
    2021$4,235 +0.6%$118,900
    2020$4,211 $118,900
    2019$4,211 $118,900
    2018$4,211 +1.5%$118,900
    2017$4,147 +335.6%$118,900
    2016$952 $118,900
    2015$952 $118,900
    2014-- $118,900
    2013-- $118,900
    2012-- $118,900
    2011-- $118,900
    2010-- $118,900
    2009-- $118,900
    2008-- $118,900
    2007-- $118,900
    2006-- $118,900
    2005-- $118,900
    2004-- $118,900
    2003-- $118,900 +7.5%
    2002-- $110,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19507