Skip main navigation
Sold for $160,000
  • $160,000

    101 W Hillcrest Rd, Eighty Four, PA 15330

    3beds
    1,230sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $261,100 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,948 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,100

    $225,000 - $298,000

    $1,948/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,079/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,079/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THIS HOME HAS BEEN WELL MAINTAINED. THE DINING ROOM WAS ORIGINALLY THE THIRD BEDROOM. IT COULD BE EASILY RESTORED IF NEEDED. THE ENTRANCE WAY WAS EXTENDED AND A NEW LEADED GLASS DOOR WAY AND PALADIUM WINDOW ADDED FOR A MORE DRAMATIC ENTRANCE. WITH SPRING JUST AROUND THE CORNER, YOU WILL ENJOY THE THREE SEASON ROOM AND HUGE DECK AT THE BACK OF THE HOME. THE 24X32' OUT BUILDING HAS ELECTRICITY AND IS PERFECT FOR EXTRA STORAGE OR A WORKSHOP YOU ARE SURE TO ENJOY THE QUIET OF THIS LITTLE COMMUNITY YET THE CONVENIENCE OF ALL THE SHOPPING AND RESTAURANT TO BE FOUND AT THE CROSSROADS AND BEYOND. DON'T MISS THIS LITTLE GEM

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,230 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5300010103000400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Eighty Four

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/19/2025Sold$160,000-33.3%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2023Sold$240,000-7.7%$195/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1596625 Report a problem
    4/15/2023Pending sale$259,900$211/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1596625 Report a problem
    3/19/2023Contingent$259,900$211/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1596625 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listed for sale$259,900$211/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1596625 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,250 +5.2%$161,700
    2024$3,089 $161,700
    2023$3,089 +4.9%$161,700
    2022$2,943 $161,700
    2021$2,943 +3.7%$161,700
    2020$2,838 +622.2%$161,700
    2018$393 +1317%$161,700
    2017$28 $161,700 +965.6%
    2016-- $15,175
    2015-- $15,175
    2014$359 $15,175
    2013$359 $15,175
    2012-- $15,175
    2011-- $15,175 +5.3%
    2010-- $14,407
    2009-- $14,407
    2008-- $14,407
    2007-- $14,407
    2006-- $14,407
    2005-- $14,407
    2004-- $14,407
    2003-- $14,407
    2002-- $14,407
    2000-- $14,407

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15330