Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: CB Cascade RE - Wenatchee
    Price cut: $7K (5/5)
    $626,000

    1010 Crest Loop, Entiat, WA 98822

    3beds
    2,033sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $619,300 Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Irrigation waterTiffany glass lightingNice primary suiteGranite counters throughoutGarden windowHardie board lap sidingItalian ceramic tile
    Beautiful Lexar Custom Rambler on large lot with southern exposure & mountain views! Level entry/zero steps, fully finished 3-car garage w/heat/air, garden window, storage spans above & space for 14 cars/RV parking with hookups in driveway, granite counters throughout, large eating bar, "Thelin Parlour" gold plated wood stove, Montana tight knot red fir floor, real wood not LVP, tiffany glass lighting, Italian ceramic tile, nice primary suite, walk-in closets in all 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, den/office, Mahogany door with leaded glass to laundry room, Cal spa hot tub w/swim spa concrete pad w/50 Amp GFI, Hardie Board Lap Siding, fenced back yard w/raised garden beds, 2 fully finished sheds w/power, 15 fruit trees, apples, plums, cherries, peaches, nectarines, serves as privacy barrier, irrigation water, quality inside & out! No HOA fees!
    43 days
    |
    293
    |
    12
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leann McCamey,

    CB Cascade RE - Wenatchee

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2502098MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Stove/Free Standing, Wall Furnace, Electric, Wood
      Cooling
      • Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: electric, Water Heater Location: closet
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: See Remarks, Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,033
      • Total interior livable area: 2,033 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Dimensions: 77' x 116' x 94' x 102' x 58'
      • Features: Paved, Sidewalk, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Irrigation, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Sprinkler System
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space
      Details
      • Parcel number: 252109542240
      • Zoning: SFR
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 1 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • Year built: 2015
      Details
      • Builder name: Lexar

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Chelan County PUD
      • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Entiat
      • Water: Public, Company: City of Entiat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Entiat
      Location
      • Region: Entiat

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $308/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $454,756
      • Annual tax amount: $3,592
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 44 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $619,300

        $588,000 - $650,000

        $2,593/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Price change$626,000-1.1%$308/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2502098 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$633,000+1658.3%$311/sqft
        3/21/2013Sold$36,000-79.4%$18/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #54332 Report a problem
        6/6/2012Listing removed$175,000$86/sqft
        Source: Jackie Blanchfield Real Estate #697041 Report a problem
        1/1/2012Listed for sale$175,000$86/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,000 +11.3%$454,756 -0.8%
        2023$3,592 -6.1%$458,414 +1.6%
        2022$3,827 -8.4%$451,014 +8.6%
        2021$4,179 +5.3%$415,474 +13%
        2020$3,969 +36%$367,721 +35.4%
        2018$2,918 -5.5%$271,617 +3.1%
        2017$3,089 +406.1%$263,469 +4.6%
        2016$610 $251,770 +57.5%
        2015$610 $159,873 +356.8%
        2013$610 $35,000
        2012-- $35,000 -36.4%
        2011$496 +78.1%$55,000 +10%
        2010$279 $50,000 +100%
        2008-- $25,000
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98822

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable