Skip main navigation
Sold for $130,000
  • $130,000

    1010 Hickman Road #B2, Augusta, GA

    2beds
    1,272sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $140,200 Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $1,587 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $140,200

    $129,000 - $151,000

    $1,587/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,587/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,587/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,317/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,317/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Summerville living at an affordable price! Call to find out about 100% financing with NO Private Mortgage Insurance and NO Income limits for Owner Occupants of this property!!! Welcome to 1010 Hickman Road unit B2. Located just minutes from Augusta University Summerville Campus and downtown medical district! A beautifully landscaped courtyard leads up to the entrance of this 2 bedroom 1 bath condo on the main floor. This is perfect for a first time homebuyer or someone looking for easy maintenance living. This property is only available to owner-occupants per the HOA bylaws. Pick your showing slot today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ann Marie McManus 706-481-3800,

    Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    Non Member Office

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98173413MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 11
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7.5 x 7
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 6.5
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7 x 5.33
    Living room
    • Description: Living/Dining
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21.5 x 18
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
    Features
    • Blinds/Shades
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,272
    • Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Concrete
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garden
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0442063060

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Augusta
    • Subdivision: Overlook Condominiums

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $2,460 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/26/2023Sold$130,000+1.6%$102/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98173413 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Pending sale$127,900$101/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #512752 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Listed for sale$127,900+184.2%$101/sqft
    12/17/2015Sold$45,000-18%$35/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98076244 Report a problem
    10/12/2015Price change$54,900-8.5%$43/sqft
    Source: MEYBOHM REALTORS-EVANS #385290 Report a problem
    8/31/2015Price change$60,000-3.2%$47/sqft
    Source: MEYBOHM REALTORS-EVANS #385290 Report a problem
    8/14/2015Price change$62,000-8.8%$49/sqft
    Source: MEYBOHM REALTORS-EVANS #385290 Report a problem
    6/30/2015Price change$68,000-14.9%$53/sqft
    Source: MEYBOHM REALTORS-EVANS #385290 Report a problem
    4/29/2015Listed for sale$79,900$63/sqft
    Source: MEYBOHM REALTORS-EVANS #385290 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,690 +4.7%$52,276 +0.5%
    2024$1,614 +58.7%$52,000 -6.3%
    2023$1,017 -29.4%$55,480 +15.5%
    2022$1,440 +29%$48,027 +23.8%
    2021$1,117 +18%$38,802 +22.3%
    2020$946 -0.9%$31,722
    2019$955 -15.3%$31,722
    2018$1,127 -0.6%$31,722
    2017$1,133 +77.1%$31,722 -8.3%
    2016$640 $34,593
    2015$640 +64.9%$34,593
    2014$388 $34,593
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Summerville