Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $37,570

    1010 Meadowview Rdg, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    3.55 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,409 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,409/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $195/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $195/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AN INVITIATION TO HAPPINESS! Sweet country cabin in historic Batesville area, convenient to Helen, Sautee and Lake Burton. 3 BR's, 3 BA's on 3.55 wooded acres exploding with fall colors! Main level has bedroom, Bath, soaring solid pine beams, tongue and groove ceilings, hardwood flooring and open great room with Fireplace. When all you want to hear is the chirping of the birds, stroll out to the charming screened porch and take a load off! Upstairs provides cozy loft area, office/nursery and bedroom and bath. Terrace level has den, Fireplace, wet-bar area with pool table and another BR & BA with nice size workshop. Private driveway to terrace level, making it easy for those who can't do stairs, or to get that heavy equipment into workshop. Home is cedar siding with stacked stone walls. Covered breezeway leading to 2-Car carport with attached utility building. Additional 2.89 acres available for $40,000.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Gas, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Gas Logs, Separate Shower, Entrance Foyer, Hardwood Floors, Tile Floors, Carpet, Exposed Beams
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access, Bath Finished, Concrete, Daylight, Walk-Up Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Basement, Factory Built
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Record

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    • Details: Detached, Kitchen Level Entry, 3 Car Or More, Storage, Guest Parking
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck/Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3.55 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Sloped, Private Backyard, Seasonal View
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 034004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Country/Rustic
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Community Well
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Double Pane/Thermo, Water Heater-electric

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Alarm - Burglar, Alarm - Smoke/Fire
    Location
    • Region: Clarkesville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $16 monthly
    • Services included: Water, Private Roads

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Microwave - Built In
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Heating: Propane, Electric, Wood, Natural Gas, Heat Pump, Central
    • InteriorFeatures: Wet Bar, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Gas Logs, Separate Shower, Entrance Foyer, Hardwood Floors, Tile Floors, Carpet, Exposed Beams
    • CarportYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck/Patio, Porch, Screened
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • ExteriorFeatures: Storage, Workshop, Porch, Deck/Patio, Out Building, Screen Porch
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Water, Private Roads
    • Roof: Composition
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room, Basement, Factory Built
    • Cooling: Heat Pump, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • LotFeatures: Wooded, Sloped, Private Backyard, Seasonal View
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • OtherStructures: Workshop, Outbuilding
    • ParkingFeatures: Carport, Storage, Detached, Guest, Kitchen Level, 3 Car Or More
    • OtherParking: Detached, Kitchen Level Entry, 3 Car Or More, Storage, Guest Parking
    • LaundryFeatures: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet
    • StructureType: House
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Record
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Double Pane/Thermo, Water Heater-electric
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • SecurityFeatures: Alarm - Burglar, Alarm - Smoke/Fire
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Country/Rustic
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 1
    • View: Seasonal View
    • WaterSource: Community Well
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 0
    • ListPriceLow: 399900

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listing removed$699,000
    Source: GAMLS #10639563 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$699,000-5.4%
    Source: GAMLS #10639563 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listed for sale$739,000+84.8%
    Source: GAMLS #10639563 Report a problem
    12/11/2020Sold$399,900
    Source: GAMLS #8886885 Report a problem
    11/17/2020Pending sale$399,900
    Source: SHIELD, REALTORS #8886885 Report a problem
    11/10/2020Listed for sale$399,900+952.4%
    Source: SHIELD, REALTORS #8886885 Report a problem
    11/1/2000Sold$38,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2021-- $15,028
    2020-- $15,028
    2019$401 $15,028 -60%
    2018$401 $37,570 +150%
    2017$401 -0.5%$15,028 -60%
    2016$404 +3%$37,570
    2015$392 +1.2%$37,570
    2014$387 -1.8%$37,570 +150%
    2013$395 $15,028 -60%
    2012-- $37,570 -18.8%
    2011-- $46,240 -16.7%
    2010-- $55,490

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30523