Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $109,999

    10101 S Gessner Rd APT 515, Houston, TX 77071

    2beds
    1,058sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1983
    2.33 Acres Lot
    $75,600 Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $400/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sparkling poolSecure gated accessAmple kitchen storageCharming third-level condoLandscaped groundsReserved parking
    Welcome to 10101 S. Gessner Rd, Unit 515 - a charming third-level condo in the gated community of Braeburn Terrance offering 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. This tenant-occupied, income-producing property is ideal for investors seeking immediate rental income from day one. Also great for first-time buyers, someone downsizing, or anyone looking for low-maintenance living in the heart of Houston. The unit features a bright, open layout with abundant natural light, a walk-in closet in the primary bedroom, and ample kitchen storage. Step out into your very own private balcony, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Amenities include a sparkling pool. secure gated access, landscaped grounds, and reserved parking. Conveniently located near Hwy 59, Beltway 8, and the Galleria, shopping, dining, and entertainment, don't miss out on this great rate opportunity. Don't wait. Call and schedule your showing appointment today.
    1 day
    |
    35
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tili Capistran TREC #0652429 713-875-3715,

    Intero River Oaks Office

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 49566344MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Split Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,058
      • Total interior livable area: 1,058 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Additional Parking
      Features
      • Levels: 3rd Level
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 2.33 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1154320050015

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Braeburn Terrace Condo Ph 02
      HOA
      • Amenities included: Pool
      • HOA fee: $400 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Houston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $104/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $92,357
      • Annual tax amount: $2,055
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Investor,Owner Will Carry
      • Ownership: Full Ownership
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $75,600

        $67,000 - $85,000

        $1,220/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$109,999-12%$104/sqft
        Source: HAR #49566344 Report a problem
        1/15/2026Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/9/2026Price change$1,250+4.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/10/2025Listed for rent$1,200-4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/26/2025Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/8/2025Price change$1,250-3.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/27/2025Price change$1,300-3.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/12/2025Listed for rent$1,350+17.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/4/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/24/2024Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/15/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/25/2023Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/31/2023Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #3048616 Report a problem
        9/13/2023Price change$125,000+8.7%$118/sqft
        Source: HAR #3048616 Report a problem
        8/8/2023Listed for sale$115,000+76.9%$109/sqft
        Source: HAR #3048616 Report a problem
        12/21/2020Listing removed$65,000$61/sqft
        Source: Komos Financial Services #11173006 Report a problem
        11/30/2020Pending sale$65,000$61/sqft
        Source: Komos Financial Services #11173006 Report a problem
        10/28/2020Listed for sale$65,000$61/sqft
        Source: Komos Financial Services #11173006 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,963 +1.6%$92,357
        2024$1,932 +16.2%$92,357 +11.9%
        2023$1,663 +7.5%$82,562 +17.5%
        2022$1,547 $70,251 +16.5%
        2021-- $60,301 +13.8%
        2020$1,272 +3.2%$53,009 +4.2%
        2019$1,232 +0.8%$50,871 +5.1%
        2018$1,222 $48,385
        2017$1,222 +15.3%$48,385 +15.4%
        2016$1,060 -1.6%$41,917
        2015$1,078 $41,917
        2014$1,078 $41,917
        2013-- $41,917
        2012-- $41,917
        2011-- $41,917
        2010-- $41,917
        2009-- $41,917
        2008-- $41,917
        2007-- $41,917 +0.9%
        2006-- $41,529
        2005-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Greater Fondren Southwest

          Getting around

          61 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          39 / 100
          Some Transit
          50 / 100
          Bikeable