Skip main navigation
Active
  • $80,000

    1012 W Nichols Street, Springfield, MO 65802

    1beds
    456sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great opportunity in Springfield's Midtown area. This vacant 1 bed, 1 bath home offers flexibility for investors or owner-occupants looking for an affordable property with upside potential. Conveniently located near downtown, shopping, dining, and local amenities. Functional layout with opportunity to update and make it your own. Sold as-is.
    4 days
    |
    43
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Langston Group 417-280-6661,

    Murney Associates - Primrose

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60323734MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 456
      • Total interior livable area: 456 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 456
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1314301003

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1900

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $37,100
      • Annual tax amount: $351
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $715/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$80,000$175/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60323734 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$351 -8.3%$7,050 -1.3%
        2024$383 +0.6%$7,140
        2023$381 -2.3%$7,140
        2022$390 +0%$7,140
        2021$390 -3.6%$7,140 +0.8%
        2020$404 +10.9%$7,080 +7.8%
        2018$364 +0.6%$6,570 -0.6%
        2017$362 $6,610
        2016$362 $6,610
        2015$362 +0.9%$6,610
        2014$359 $6,610 +2.3%
        2012-- $6,460
        2011-- $6,460 +7.5%
        2010-- $6,010 +26%
        2006$239 $4,770
        2005$239 +3.4%$4,770 -6.7%
        2004$231 +0.4%$5,110
        2003$230 +1.5%$5,110
        2002$227 +49.1%$5,110
        2001$152 $5,110

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Grant Beach

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          63 / 100
          Bikeable