Skip main navigation
Sold for $271,000
  • $271,000

    1013 Blue Ridge Dr, Edmond, OK 73003

    3beds
    1,913sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    5,998.21 Square Feet Lot
    $272,500 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,926 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,500

    $259,000 - $286,000

    $1,926/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,926/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,926/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,831/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,831/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 1013 Blue Ridge Drive in the heart of Edmond! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location. Step inside to a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the dining space, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with ample space to unwind, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside and enjoy one of this home’s standout features—no rear neighbors! The property backs up to a beautiful greenbelt, offering added privacy and a serene natural backdrop perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home combines quiet living with easy access to everything Edmond has to offer. Buyer to verify schools

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katherine Dockrey 405-534-6037,

    Salt Real Estate Inc

    Bought with:

    Lorena Machado, 159817

    Metro First Realty Group

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1220997MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,913
    • Total interior livable area: 1,913 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,998 sqft
    • Dimensions: 5998
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1013NONEBlueRidge73003
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Edmond

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $120 annually
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$271,000-1.5%$142/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1220997 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Pending sale$275,000$144/sqft
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$275,000+7.8%$144/sqft
    10/6/2023Sold$255,000-1.9%$133/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1076188 Report a problem
    9/26/2023Pending sale$260,000$136/sqft
    9/21/2023Price change$260,000-1.9%$136/sqft
    9/12/2023Price change$264,9950%$139/sqft
    8/23/2023Listed for sale$265,000+6%$139/sqft
    5/31/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/17/2022Listed for rent$1,765$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/2/2022Sold$250,000-2%$131/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #996538 Report a problem
    3/2/2022Pending sale$255,000$133/sqft
    2/26/2022Listed for sale$255,000+71.1%$133/sqft
    10/2/2009Sold$149,000-3.8%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2009Listed for sale$154,900+39.5%$81/sqft
    Source: TNC Report a problem
    6/1/2000Sold$111,000+6.7%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/12/1999Sold$104,000$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,210 +1.2%$30,525 +1.1%
    2024$3,171 +5%$30,195 +4.2%
    2023$3,021 +24%$28,985 +24.5%
    2022$2,436 +5.5%$23,284 +5%
    2021$2,310 +3.7%$22,176 +5%
    2020$2,226 +17.7%$21,120 +4.8%
    2019$1,891 +5%$20,154 +5%
    2018$1,801 -12.8%$19,195 -1.4%
    2017$2,065 $19,470 +1.7%
    2016$2,065 +1.9%$19,140 +10.5%
    2015$2,026 +21.3%$17,329 +3%
    2014$1,671 $16,824 +2.6%
    2013-- $16,404 -2.5%
    2012-- $16,828 -0.9%
    2011-- $16,983 +3.6%
    2010-- $16,390 -0.7%
    2009-- $16,508 +5%
    2008-- $15,722 +5%
    2007-- $14,974 +5%
    2006-- $14,260 +5%
    2005-- $13,582 -88.5%
    2004$1,255 $117,599 +809.2%
    2003-- $12,935 +5%
    2002-- $12,320
    2001-- $12,320 +6.7%
    2000-- $11,550 +11.1%
    1999-- $10,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Park Lane Estates