Enjoy true indoor/outdoor living in this beautifully maintained, updated 3/2 split floorplan, Great flow and large bedrooms. Perfect for an active family. A covered patio with screen-enclosed pool makes it perfect for year-round entertaining. The recently remodeled kitchen overlooks the patio and private lot has lush plantings and tranquil water views. Newer kitchen appliances, HURRICANE SHUTTERS COMPLETE. HURRICANE IMPACT GARAGE DOOR, 2026 pool pump, 2020 water heater, 2022 AC condenser and 2018 AC air handler. Pay-to-play golf available with no membership required. Premium cable package and high-speed Internet (Hotwire) included in very low HOA fee. Minutes to places of worship, shopping, restaurants, Turnpike, FAU, Lynn University, Furniture negotiable.
Accepting backups
$799,000
10152 Harbourtown Court, Boca Raton, FL 33498
3beds
2,176sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1981
9,730 Square Feet Lot
$776,100 Zestimate®
$367/sqft
$286/mo HOA
What's special
Recently remodeled kitchenLarge bedroomsGreat flowTranquil water viewsHurricane impact garage doorHurricane shutters completeOverlooks the patio
- 65 days |
- 89 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deborah L Lawlor 561-866-9315,
Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26000714
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Overlooking the Pool
- Level: First
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 20 X 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 X 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 X 11
Dining room
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 X 11
Family room
- Description: Off the Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 272
- Dimensions: 17 X 16
Kitchen
- Description: Fully remodeled
- Level: First
- Area: 242
- Dimensions: 22 X 11
Living room
- Description: Open Living and Dining
- Level: First
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 X 14
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Features
- Attic, Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Windows: Blinds, Drapes
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,156
- Total interior livable area: 2,176 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front Door
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Canal, Garden, Pool, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Canal,Water
- Waterfront features: Canal Access, Canal Front
Lot
- Size: 9,730 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 00414712020010260
- Zoning: RE
- Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Block, Stucco
- Roof: Barrel,Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Sidewalks
- Security: Security System Owned, Gated with Guard, Gated Community
- Subdivision: BOCA GREENS 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Gated, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Internet, Reserve Fund, Security
- HOA fee: $286 monthly
- HOA name: Superior Management
- HOA phone: 561-293-3612
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $367/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $558,354
- Annual tax amount: $8,880
- Date on market: 3/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 26 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$776,100
$737,000 - $815,000
$5,130/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Pending sale | $799,000$367/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #B26000714 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,000+98.8%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2014 | Sold | $402,000-3.1%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2014 | Listed for sale | $415,000+53.7%$191/sqft |
Source: Lang Realty, Inc. #RX-10045366 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2003 | Sold | $270,000+12%$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2001 | Sold | $241,000+30.3%$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/1994 | Sold | $185,000$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,907 +2.5% | $375,841 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,763 +0.9% | $364,894 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,713 +0.6% | $354,266 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,679 +0.7% | $343,948 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $5,640 +1.2% | $339,199 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $5,573 | $331,573 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $5,573 +5.2% | $325,391 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $5,297 +1.2% | $318,698 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $5,236 -0.3% | $312,143 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $5,251 +27.5% | $309,973 +29.3% |
| 2014 | $4,119 +1.5% | $239,807 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $4,058 -2.7% | $236,263 -0.8% |
| 2012 | $4,171 -1.2% | $238,181 +0.8% |
| 2011 | $4,221 +0.3% | $236,402 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $4,207 +2.3% | $232,908 -1.6% |
| 2009 | $4,111 -9.4% | $236,655 -17.6% |
| 2008 | $4,538 -0.3% | $287,310 +3% |
| 2007 | $4,549 -6% | $278,942 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $4,839 | $272,139 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $264,213 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,402 +872.4% | $256,517 +13.6% |
| 2003 | $247 -94.1% | $225,813 +12.7% |
| 2002 | $4,166 +41.8% | $200,440 +24.2% |
| 2001 | $2,938 +4.7% | $161,343 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,806 +5.3% | $156,644 -4.1% |
| 1999 | $2,664 | $163,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33498