Nestled in Kings Country this 3 bedroom 2 bath home sits waterfront on Lake Prince. There are 4 lots totaling 1.14 acres with a beautiful open yard. Just a light walk down the road to the park and amenities including tennis courts, clubhouse, playground, boat ramps, and a fishing piers!
For sale
$200,000
102 King Henry Rd, Scroggins, TX 75480
3beds
1,644sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1800
1.14 Acres Lot
$190,600 Zestimate®
$122/sqft
$121/mo HOA
What's special
Beautiful open yardWaterfront on lake prince
- 41 days |
- 766 |
- 64 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Katy Richards 903-718-0691,
Century 21 Butler Real Estate
Source: GTARMLS,MLS#: 26004632
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Office, Sunroom, 1 Living Area
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Insert, Gas Only
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,644
- Total interior livable area: 1,644 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Open
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio Open, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Waterfront, Water/Lakefront
- Body of water: Lake Prince
Lot
- Size: 1.14 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 022000000000058000000
- Special conditions: Homeowner's Assn Dues
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick and Wood
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1800
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Tennis Court(s), Fishing, Gated, Boat Ramp, Playground
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Kings Country
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $363 quarterly
Location
- Region: Scroggins
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $122/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $247,460
- Annual tax amount: $315
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
Estimated market value
$190,600
$181,000 - $200,000
$1,635/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $200,000-20%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $250,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Price change | $250,000-5.7%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Price change | $265,000-11.7%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $300,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $154,020 +10% |
| 2024 | $353 +0.9% | $140,020 -37.9% |
| 2023 | $350 -63.2% | $225,590 +26% |
| 2022 | $951 | $179,010 +52.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $117,490 +22.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $95,640 |
| 2019 | -- | $95,640 +4.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $91,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $91,900 +6.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $86,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,350 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75480