Enjoy low-maintenance living on Lake Hartwell in this beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bath condo featuring spacious rooms and a stylish color palette. Many updates include durable LVP flooring throughout, and the home comes move-in ready with stainless steel appliances, washer, and dryer included.
This desirable walk-out unit offers a private patio and small yard area—perfect for relaxing or enjoying a bit of outdoor space.
The HOA provides exceptional value, covering amenities such as a pool, clubhouse with pool table and fitness area, exterior maintenance, water, lawn care, and a large portion of insurance and taxes.
Ideal for a weekend retreat, downsizing, or easy everyday living. Conveniently located within 15 minutes of Clemson and Anderson University, this property is also a great alternative to dorm living—offering privacy and the flexibility to choose your own roommates.
For outdoor enthusiasts, a boat ramp is located directly across from the condo entrance, making it easy to enjoy Lake Hartwell’s boating, fishing, and water sports.
For sale
$210,000
102 Lookover Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
3beds
1,655sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2006
-- sqft lot
$206,900 Zestimate®
$127/sqft
$320/mo HOA
What's special
Stylish color paletteSpacious roomsDesirable walk-out unitDurable lvp flooring throughout
- 39 days |
- 219 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kim Austin 864-221-7940,
Realty One Group Freedom - Anderson
Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20299665
Originating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12'x13'
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12'x12'
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12'x13'
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12'10"x30'6"
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,655
- Total interior livable area: 1,655 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio
- Pool features: Community
- Body of water: Hartwell
Lot
- Features: Outside City Limits, Subdivision, Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0931901002
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Short Term Rental Allowed, Lake
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Overlook Condominiums
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Street Lights, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $3,840 annually
Location
- Region: Anderson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $127/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $144,060
- Annual tax amount: $1,597
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 40 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$206,900
$197,000 - $217,000
$1,640/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $210,000+147.1%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2012 | Sold | $85,000$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,597 -29.4% | $5,760 -33.3% |
| 2023 | $2,262 +51.3% | $8,640 +50% |
| 2022 | $1,495 +10.1% | $5,760 +39.8% |
| 2021 | $1,358 +132.9% | $4,120 |
| 2020 | $583 | $4,120 |
| 2019 | -- | $4,120 -33.2% |
| 2018 | -- | $6,170 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $6,170 +21% |
| 2016 | -- | $5,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,100 -18.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $6,230 -23% |
| 2011 | -- | $8,090 |
| 2010 | -- | $8,090 |
| 2009 | -- | $8,090 |
| 2008 | -- | $8,090 |
| 2007 | -- | $8,090 +17.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $6,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29621