Skip main navigation
Active
  • $574,900

    102 Mohegan Way, Greenville, SC 29607

    4beds
    2,852sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $563,100 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $75/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large patioSpacious loftExpansive islandStainless steel appliancesTile backsplashGas rangeGenerously sized secondary bedrooms
    OPEN HOUSE DURING COMMUNITY YARD SALE ON SATURDAY, MAY 16 FROM 8AM TO 2PM. Welcome to elevated living in one of the area’s most desirable resort-style communities. Built in 2020 as a custom home, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence blends thoughtful upgrades, functional luxury, and exceptional indoor-outdoor living—all in a prime location just minutes from Downtown Greenville and Simpsonville. Designed to offer elevated living with thoughtful upgrades and exceptional value, this home features a highly desirable floor plan with the primary suite on the main level and an additional upstairs bedroom with private ensuite—offering flexibility for a variety of living arrangements and lifestyle needs. Upstairs also includes a spacious loft, walk-in attic storage, and generously sized secondary bedrooms. The chef’s kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring quartz countertops, an expansive island, gas range, built-in wall ovens and microwave, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and upgraded lower cabinetry with custom pull-out shelving. The pantry has been customized with built-in cabinetry and wire drawer storage, creating both beauty and function. Throughout the home, every closet has been upgraded with custom organization systems that add a luxury feel to everyday living. The main living area offers a stunning floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, abundant natural light, and seamless flow into the breakfast area overlooking the backyard. The spacious primary suite features raised ceilings, added bump-outs for extra space, and a spa-inspired bath with a large walk-in shower and built-in bench seating. Step outside to a backyard designed for gathering and entertaining with a large patio, custom landscaping, stone firepit, full-yard irrigation on a separate meter, and a newly added custom fence. Additional upgrades include smart lock entry, security system, and the inclusion of a 75-inch wall-mounted TV. Riverstone residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, playground, fitness center, nature trail, waterfront park along the Reedy River, and community firepit gathering areas—offering a lifestyle that feels like a retreat while still being close to everything Greenville has to offer.
    8 days
    |
    510
    |
    31
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anne Nash 803-563-1056,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 336815MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic, Breakfast Area, Loft, Main Fl Master Bedroom, Office/Study, Unfinished Space
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 280
      • Dimensions: 14x20
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 13x14
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 260
      • Dimensions: 13x20
      Breakfast room
      • Level: 11x12
      Kitchen
      • Area: 280
      • Dimensions: 14x20
      Laundry
      • Area: 64
      • Dimensions: 8x8
      Living room
      • Area: 340
      • Dimensions: 17x20
      Loft
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14x14
      Other
      • Description: Office
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13x11
      Patio
      • Area: 570
      • Dimensions: 15x38
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas - Natural
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electricity
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Wall Oven, Gas Range, Built-In Range, Range Hood, Gas, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: 1st Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Walk-In, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Attic Stairs Pulldown, Fireplace, Ceiling - Smooth, Solid Surface Counters, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, See Remarks
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,852 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,852
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0574410100200

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Tennis Court(s), Water Access, Fitness Center, Street Lights, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Walking Trails, Trail(s), Park
      • Security: Security System
      • Subdivision: Riverstone
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool, Recreation Facilities, Street Lights
      • Services included: Common Area
      • HOA fee: $899 annually
      Location
      • Region: Greenville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $202/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $487,630
      • Annual tax amount: $3,284
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $563,100

        $535,000 - $591,000

        $3,151/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$574,900+16.1%$202/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1590832 Report a problem
        3/29/2023Sold$495,000-0.9%$174/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1487482 Report a problem
        3/2/2023Contingent$499,500$175/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1487482 Report a problem
        3/1/2023Pending sale$499,500$175/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1487482 Report a problem
        1/30/2023Listed for sale$499,500$175/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1487482 Report a problem
        1/23/2023Pending sale$499,500$175/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1487482 Report a problem
        1/11/2023Price change$499,500-0.1%$175/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1487482 Report a problem
        1/9/2023Price change$500,000-4.8%$175/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1487482 Report a problem
        12/16/2022Price change$525,000-4.5%$184/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1487482 Report a problem
        12/2/2022Listed for sale$550,000+12.7%$193/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1487482 Report a problem
        4/23/2022Sold$488,000-2.2%$171/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1466719 Report a problem
        3/23/2022Pending sale$499,000$175/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1466719 Report a problem
        3/18/2022Listed for sale$499,000+830.1%$175/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1466719 Report a problem
        1/22/2020Sold$53,650$19/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,184 -1.7%$487,630
        2023$3,239 +33.9%$487,630 +28.5%
        2022$2,419 +1.7%$379,350
        2021$2,380 +63.1%$379,350
        2020$1,459 +602.2%$379,350 +602.5%
        2019$208 $54,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29607

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable