Gleannloch Farms Beauty! Enjoy the convenience of 4 Spacious bedrooms located Downstairs, including a Generous Primary suite. Upstairs, a PRIVATE oversized Game Room with its own Dedicated air-conditioning system offers exceptional Flexibility for entertainment, recreation, or relaxation. The home’s spacious kitchen, comfortable living areas, and versatile floor plan provide outstanding opportunities for everyday living and entertaining. The Community Areas Resort-Style Amenities include; Pro Golf (with fee), Equestrian Center (with fee), Multiple Pools, Fitness Center, Sports Park, Tennis, "Bark Park", Lakes. Minutes to shopping, dining, med centers, The Woodlands, Downtown Houston! Can Close in 2 Weeks! Owner says, "Bring me an offer!"
For sale
Price cut: $19.1K (10/26)
$449,900
1023 Compass Cove Cir, Spring, TX 77379
4beds
3,113sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
6,899 Square Feet Lot
$443,600 Zestimate®
$145/sqft
$101/mo HOA
What's special
Versatile floor planSpacious kitchenGenerous primary suite
- 94 days
- 354
- 4
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mariangel Wilkinson TREC #0565599 832-482-5599,
5th Stream Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 58229845
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 16x14
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 135
- Dimensions: 10x13.5
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10x12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13x10
Other
- Level: First
- Area: 162.5
- Dimensions: 13x12.5
Breakfast
- Level: First
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12x9
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13x10
Game room
- Level: Second
- Area: 412.5
- Dimensions: 16.5x25
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 227.5
- Dimensions: 17.5x13
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 406
- Dimensions: 29x14
Utility room
- Level: First
- Area: 42
- Dimensions: 6x7
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Sitting Area
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,113
- Total interior livable area: 3,113 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has spa: Yes
Lot
- Size: 6,899 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Near Golf Course, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1193530010088
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Gleannloch Farms Sec 1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,214 annually
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $145/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $410,883
- Annual tax amount: $8,825
- Date on market: 8/1/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Veterans Land Board,VA Loan
- Ownership: Full Ownership
Estimated market value
$443,600
$421,000 - $466,000
$3,039/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2026 | Price change | $449,900-4.1%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2026 | Price change | $469,000+4.5%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2026 | Price change | $449,000-1.3%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $455,000+54.2%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2019 | Pending sale | $295,000$95/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #21635603 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $295,000$95/sqft |
Source: BHGRE Gary Greene #21635603 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 -54.8% | $410,883 +2.4% |
| 2024 | $1,672 | $401,413 -7.3% |
| 2023 | -- | $432,930 +17.5% |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $368,315 +32.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $278,297 +11.5% |
| 2020 | $3,016 +430.3% | $249,646 |
| 2019 | $569 -90.6% | $249,646 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $6,036 | $243,712 |
| 2017 | $6,036 -0.1% | $243,712 |
| 2016 | $6,039 +8.3% | $243,712 |
| 2015 | $5,578 | $243,712 +11.4% |
| 2014 | $5,578 | $218,811 +5% |
| 2013 | -- | $208,331 +14.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $182,638 |
| 2011 | -- | $182,638 -5.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $192,903 |
| 2009 | -- | $192,903 +10.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $174,000 -10.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $194,270 +0.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $193,660 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $150,700 -11.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $170,000 -4.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $178,700 +5.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $169,000 +2.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $164,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Gleannloch Farms
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Hassler Elementary School
- Middle: Doerre Intermediate School
- High: Klein Cain High School
Source: HAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




