1025 Ferndell Rd, Orlando, FL 32808
Home value
$234,000
$213,000 - $257,000
$1,657/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,657/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,657/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,749/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,749/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Leslie Nelson 704-389-3969,
MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC 800-583-2914
Kim Agren, 3402224
REAL BROKER, LLC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Other, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,220
- Total interior livable area: 1,220 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: None
- Exterior features: Other
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 192229696003120
- Lease amount: $0
- Zoning: R-1A
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Other
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Orlando
- Subdivision: PINE HILLS SUB 11
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/23/2026 | Listing removed | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,295-28%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Listing removed | $1,799$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Price change | $1,799-2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Price change | $1,849-5.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,950+23.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Sold | $240,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2025 | Pending sale | $240,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $240,000+81.8%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS #O6156440 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2023 | Price change | $1,575-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #O6156440 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2023 | Price change | $1,595-1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #O6156440 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,625$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,625+8.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2020 | Listing removed | $1,495$1/sqft |
Source: HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING #O5846319 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,495+15.4%$1/sqft |
| 10/22/2019 | Sold | $132,000-2.2%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2019 | Listing removed | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: FirstKey Homes Corporate Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2019 | Pending sale | $135,000$111/sqft |
Source: Rex Real Estate Exchange Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: FirstKey Homes Corporate Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2019 | Listed for sale | $135,000-0.9%$111/sqft |
Source: Rex Real Estate Exchange Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2019 | Listing removed | $136,200$112/sqft |
Source: LEERDAM PROPERTIES INC. #O5777661 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2019 | Price change | $136,200-2.5%$112/sqft |
| 6/24/2019 | Price change | $139,700-2.5%$115/sqft |
| 5/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $143,300-83.4%$117/sqft |
| 9/21/2018 | Sold | $863,000+525.4%$707/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2017 | Sold | $138,000+176%$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2017 | Sold | $50,000$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,534 +11.7% | $193,411 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,163 +11.4% | $175,828 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,840 +19% | $159,844 +25.3% |
| 2021 | $2,386 +9.1% | $127,554 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,187 +5.8% | $115,958 +6.8% |
| 2019 | $2,068 +9.3% | $108,602 +11.6% |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $97,289 +146.2% |
| 2017 | $1,892 +106.7% | $39,513 +22.4% |
| 2016 | $915 +11.9% | $32,272 -1.2% |
| 2015 | $818 -0.8% | $32,654 +9.8% |
| 2014 | $825 +170.2% | $29,738 +20.3% |
| 2013 | $305 -2.5% | $24,716 +3.2% |
| 2012 | $313 +3.2% | $23,944 -0.7% |
| 2011 | $303 -6.8% | $24,112 -8.9% |
| 2010 | $326 | $26,479 -57.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $61,895 -33.4% |
| 2008 | $1,182 -39% | $92,932 -10.6% |
| 2007 | $1,937 +153.8% | $103,924 +12.1% |
| 2006 | $763 +27% | $92,688 +12.9% |
| 2005 | $601 +6.6% | $82,105 +24.9% |
| 2004 | $564 -17.6% | $65,739 +1.7% |
| 2003 | $684 +5.2% | $64,617 +16.2% |
| 2002 | $650 +2.8% | $55,591 +10.9% |
| 2001 | $633 +10.4% | $50,110 +4.2% |
| 2000 | $573 | $48,088 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32808