1103 Ferndell Rd, Orlando, FL 32808
Home value
$284,400
$267,000 - $299,000
$1,777/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,777/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,777/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,981/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,981/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brian White 407-927-1981,
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO 407-622-2122
Charles Maligaya, 3359967
LA REALTY SERVICES LLC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x11
Other
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11x8
Bedroom 4
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x9
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11x7
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20x18
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,667
- Total interior livable area: 1,635 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Irrigation System
Lot
- Size: 8,011 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 192229696003150
- Zoning: R-1A
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Street Lights
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Orlando
- Subdivision: PINE HILLS SUB 11
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2024 | Sold | $283,000-8.4%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Pending sale | $308,888$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Price change | $308,888-2.9%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2024 | Price change | $318,000-4.2%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Price change | $332,000-2.1%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $339,000+465.9%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,400-12.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,600+28%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2019 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,250+4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: FRI Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2018 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS #O5715614 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,200+17.1%$1/sqft |
Source: FRI Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2017 | Listing removed | $1,025$1/sqft |
Source: FRI Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,025+7.9%$1/sqft |
Source: FRI Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2014 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS #O5230075 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2014 | Listed for rent | $950+11.8%$1/sqft |
| 6/15/2014 | Listing removed | $59,900$37/sqft |
Source: MIZZ REALTY GROUP, INC Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2014 | Listed for sale | $59,900+3.3%$37/sqft |
Source: MIZZ REALTY GROUP, INC Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Mizz Realty Property Management, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2014 | Listed for rent | $850$1/sqft |
| 9/27/2011 | Sold | $58,000-63.5%$35/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #O5065111 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2008 | Listing removed | $159,000$97/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #o4738777 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2008 | Listed for sale | $159,000$97/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,564 +14.3% | $79,988 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,244 +11.1% | $72,716 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,019 +18.2% | $66,105 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,708 +8.4% | $60,095 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,575 +6.4% | $54,632 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,480 +25.3% | $49,665 +10% |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $45,150 -2.2% |
| 2017 | $1,181 +16.3% | $46,169 +23.7% |
| 2016 | $1,016 +12.4% | $37,314 -11.6% |
| 2015 | $903 -5% | $42,203 +9.9% |
| 2014 | $951 +9.1% | $38,403 +18.9% |
| 2013 | $872 +0.7% | $32,287 +3.2% |
| 2012 | $866 +0.4% | $31,287 -0.7% |
| 2011 | $862 -3.5% | $31,505 -8.9% |
| 2010 | $894 | $34,568 -53.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $74,670 -34.3% |
| 2008 | $2,166 -3% | $113,726 -6.8% |
| 2007 | $2,233 +104.6% | $121,976 +8.4% |
| 2006 | $1,092 +3% | $112,477 +11.9% |
| 2005 | $1,060 +5% | $100,509 +20.1% |
| 2004 | $1,009 +0.8% | $83,682 +1.8% |
| 2003 | $1,001 +4.3% | $82,170 +14.4% |
| 2002 | $959 +1.4% | $71,844 +8.5% |
| 2001 | $946 +7.5% | $66,239 +6% |
| 2000 | $879 | $62,461 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32808