Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $999,990

    1025 NE Moss Point Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64064

    5beds
    7,748sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $48/mo HOA

    What's special

    Covered gazeboPrivate tree-lined backyardDual saunasLarge deckGranite countertopsRadius wine barAmple storage
    Stunning 5-bedroom estate with 3 full and 3 half baths, extensively renovated in 2021, offering approx. 7,748 sq ft on a fully sprinkled ½+ acre corner lot in the sought-after Arbores Enclave. Perched above the street, the home features a full asphalt circular drive, a covered front porch with boxed pillars and brick stairs, and an oversized 3-car side-entry garage with sealed floors. Inside, a grand entry with soaring 18’ ceilings and a dramatic floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace opens to a spectacular great room with boxed beam ceilings, custom built-ins, and a wall of glass with three Andersen sliders leading to a large deck. The chef’s kitchen is ideal for entertaining with granite countertops, a large circular island, radius wine bar, pass-through serving bar, walk-in pantry, upgraded appliances, and a spacious prep kitchen/laundry room. A formal dining room with a tray ceiling overlooks the front yard. The main-level primary suite is a private retreat with a gas fireplace, sitting area, SONOS sound, and deck access, plus a spa-like bath with dual granite vanities, oversized multi-head shower, and jetted tub. A private office or second bedroom with a fireplace and a half bath completes the main level. Upstairs offers two large bedrooms, a Jack & Jill bath, a loft with a skylight, and a second office with built-ins. The walk-out lower level is perfect for entertaining or multi-gen living, featuring a family room with a fireplace, a full bar/kitchenette, a wine cooler, a 300-gallon saltwater aquarium, dual saunas, a large bedroom with a walk-in closet, full and half baths, a custom studio, a hot tub, and ample storage. The private, tree-lined backyard includes a large deck, covered gazebo, stone fireplace, and a stunning koi pond with cascading waterfalls. A rare blend of luxury, space, and lifestyle—this home truly has it all. This is a must-see today !!
    23 days
    |
    358
    |
    32
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sal Termini 816-379-1637,

    Platinum Realty LLC

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2613680MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 7
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 19.5 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: All Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13.5
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 18.5 x 12
      Bedroom 5
      • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 19 x 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Separate Shower And Tub
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 18 x 12.5
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Granite Counters, Luxury Vinyl, Shower Over Tub
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8.5
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Granite Counters, Shower Only
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 13.5 x 9.5
      Dining room
      • Features: All Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16.5 x 12
      Family room
      • Features: Granite Counters, Indirect Lighting, Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 40 x 24
      Great room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Ceramic Tiles, Fireplace
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 24.5 x 17
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Wood Floor
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 20.5 x 14.5
      Kitchen 2nd
      • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Granite Counters
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13.5 x 10
      Library
      • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 14.5 x 14
      Other
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 27.5 x 13.5
      Sitting room
      • Features: Carpet, Fireplace
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Softener
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Bidet, Custom Cabinets, Pantry, Sauna, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Concrete,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 4
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Great Room, Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 7,748
      • Total interior livable area: 7,748 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,417
      • Finished area below ground: 3,331

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 0.77 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Estate Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo
      • Parcel number: 34810040300000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete, Stucco & Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Arbores
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $575 annually
      • HOA name: Arbores Home Owners Association, Inc.
      Location
      • Region: Lees Summit

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $129/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $660,100
      • Annual tax amount: $8,357
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Private
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$999,990$129/sqft
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2613680 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$999,990+2.6%$129/sqft
        9/18/2024Sold--
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2492938 Report a problem
        7/20/2024Pending sale$975,000$126/sqft
        6/13/2024Listed for sale$975,000$126/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,357 +0.1%$125,419 +15%
        2024$8,352 +1.8%$109,060
        2023$8,202 -1.3%$109,060 +11.5%
        2022$8,310 +0.1%$97,850
        2021$8,302 +3.9%$97,850 +5%
        2020$7,992 +3.2%$93,160
        2019$7,747 $93,160 +14.9%
        2018$7,747 +8.7%$81,078
        2017$7,128 +3.5%$81,078 +0.5%
        2016$6,886 +0.8%$80,693 +1.5%
        2014$6,832 +0%$79,477
        2013$6,830 +0.3%$79,477
        2012$6,807 -0.1%$79,477
        2011$6,817 +2.8%$79,477
        2010$6,628 -5.9%$79,477
        2009$7,042 +1.8%$79,477 -6%
        2008$6,914 -0.6%$84,550
        2007$6,956 +0%$84,550
        2006$6,953 +2%$84,550
        2005$6,814 +0%$84,550 +2.9%
        2004$6,814 +9.8%$82,138
        2003$6,208 +0.7%$82,138 +1%
        2002$6,167 +1.1%$81,325
        2001$6,098 $81,325

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 64064

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable