Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $88,070

    1027 Ridgehaven Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

    --beds
    0baths
    5.24Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    5.24 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,883 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,883/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,883/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,883/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $459/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $459/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    5.4 acre parcel with stunning, scenic views of preserved land along the idyllic East Branch Brandywine Creek. Perfectly situated just minutes from Downtown West Chester, it is the ideal place to build the home of your dreams!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
    • Size: 5.24 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 510700232900

• City/Town Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2346.0
    • City/Town Tax: 88.00
    • County Tax: 385.00
    • Tax Lot: 0023.2900

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2066480 Report a problem
    5/19/2024Listed for sale$425,000+21.4%
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2066480 Report a problem
    4/27/2023Sold$350,000-12.5%
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2044400 Report a problem
    9/15/2022Listing removed$399,900
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2017418 Report a problem
    8/10/2022Price change$399,900-20%
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2017418 Report a problem
    6/2/2022Price change$499,900-13.1%
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2017418 Report a problem
    2/23/2022Listed for sale$575,000+109.1%
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2017418 Report a problem
    5/30/2019Sold$275,000
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #PACT416342_100 Report a problem
    4/16/2019Pending sale$275,000
    Source: Long & Foster- West Chester #PACT416342 Report a problem
    2/28/2019Listed for sale$275,000+2588.4%
    Source: L&F - West Chester #PACT416342 Report a problem
    1/23/2008Sold$10,229
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,633 +2.1%$88,070
    2024$2,579 +1.9%$88,070
    2023$2,531 0%$88,070
    2022$2,531 +2.2%$88,070
    2021$2,476 +133.9%$88,070
    2020$1,059 -54.9%$88,070
    2019$2,346 +2.3%$88,070
    2018$2,295 +9897.8%$88,070
    2017$23 -98.8%$88,070
    2016$1,972 $88,070
    2015$1,972 $88,070
    2014$1,972 $88,070
    2013-- $88,070
    2012-- $88,070
    2011-- $88,070
    2010-- $88,070
    2009-- $88,070
    2008-- $88,070
    2007-- $88,070
    2006-- $88,070
    2005-- $88,070
    2004-- $88,070
    2003-- $88,070
    2000-- $88,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19382