Wonderful Custom-Built Southwest Stucco!! Fully Furnished, Huge Wood Beams, Posts, and Ceilings! Located in White Mountain Meadows--Great Access & All Underground Utilities!! Level Access to Living Room, Kitchen, Dining, 3 Bedrooms & 3 1/2 Baths! Second Great Room, Features Large Open Spaces with Lots of Room for Games, Comfortable Lounging, and TV Viewing. In addition, find a Full Bath, Coffee Bar, and Kitchenette!! Perfect for Entertaining Guests and Large Families!! Unique Mountain Home with many Custom Features. A Relaxing, Hard to find, Get-Away, or Full Time Residence. Large Garage, In- Floor Heating, Tankless Water Heat. Adjoining Lot also Available.
For sale
Price cut: $50K (4/10)
$549,000
103 Coker Ln, Ruidoso, NM 88345
3beds
3,265sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
0.29 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$168/sqft
$20/mo HOA
What's special
Second great roomIn-floor heatingTankless water heatCustom-built southwest stucco
- 247 days |
- 329 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joseph A. Zagone 575-808-0282,
Century 21 Aspen Real Estate 575-257-9057,
Esmeralda Sanchez 575-973-4789,
Century 21 Aspen Real Estate
Source: RLCMLS,MLS#: 133117
Originating MLS: Ruidoso Lincoln County Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Dining Room, Game Room, Laundry, Living Room, Utility Room
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, Radiant Floor
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Water Purifier Owned, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Main Level Primary, Utility Room
- Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,265 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Attached, Garage, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Valley, Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Interior Lot, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 4073061272456000000
- Zoning: R1
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mountain,Pueblo
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- See Remarks
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: White Mtn Meadows
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Gated, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Other
- HOA fee: $240 annually
Location
- Region: Ruidoso
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $168/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $473,190
- Annual tax amount: $6,499
- Date on market: 9/8/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 249 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $549,000-8.3%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $599,000-4.2%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Price change | $625,000-3.6%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $648,500+29.8%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2020 | Pending sale | $499,500$153/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker SDC #125790 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2020 | Listed for sale | $499,500$153/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker SDC #125790 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,742 +1.5% | $157,730 |
| 2023 | $4,672 -2% | $157,730 |
| 2022 | $4,768 +4% | $157,730 +3.5% |
| 2021 | $4,586 +3.5% | $152,435 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,432 +6.9% | $147,996 +3.4% |
| 2019 | $4,147 +3.6% | $143,134 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,002 +3.9% | $138,965 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,852 | $134,904 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,852 +2.8% | $130,987 |
| 2014 | $3,748 +19.4% | $130,987 +9.4% |
| 2010 | $3,139 | $119,783 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 88345