Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $82,900

    1030 Shaffer Rd, Newfield, NY 14867

    3beds
    0baths
    2.11Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1980
    2.11 Acres Lot
    $82,900 Zestimate®
    $62/sqft
    $1,812 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $82,900

    $61,000 - $109,000

    $1,812/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,812/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,812/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $492/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $492/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great building lot, gently sloping with natural spring. Some woods and some open. Tompkins County Tax Map # 27.-1-14.15 Road frontage on Shaffer Road with breathtaking views Lots of cleared land for livestock + woods for privacy + small pond. Additional acreage available.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 2.11 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5034002711415

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2020Listing removed$14,000$10/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/7/2020Listed for sale$14,000-82.5%$10/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/13/2020Listing removed$80,000$60/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/2/2020Listed for sale$80,000-19.9%$60/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/12/2017Listing removed$99,900$74/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Ithaca #307587 Report a problem
    6/8/2017Listed for sale$99,900$74/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Ithaca #307587 Report a problem
    1/25/2017Listing removed$99,900$74/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #307587 Report a problem
    9/18/2016Listed for sale$99,900+1.9%$74/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #307587 Report a problem
    11/24/2015Listing removed$98,000$73/sqft
    Source: KEN BENEDICT R.E. & APPRAISALS #302304 Report a problem
    5/15/2015Listed for sale$98,000-29.5%$73/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/8/2015Listing removed$139,000$103/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/8/2014Price change$139,000-6.7%$103/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/15/2014Listed for sale$149,000+7.3%$111/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/2010Listing removed$138,900-4.1%$103/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #132105 Report a problem
    7/22/2010Listed for sale$144,900+76.7%$108/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #132105 Report a problem
    3/18/2010Sold$82,000+18.8%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2009Price change$69,000-12.7%$51/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #129285 Report a problem
    9/11/2009Price change$79,000-11.2%$59/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #129285 Report a problem
    6/6/2009Price change$89,000-10.1%$66/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #129285 Report a problem
    6/2/2009Listed for sale$99,000$74/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #129285 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $100,000
    2024-- $100,000 +33.3%
    2023-- $75,000 +15.4%
    2022-- $65,000 +30%
    2021-- $50,000
    2020-- $50,000
    2019-- $50,000
    2018-- $50,000 -50%
    2017$4,876 $100,000
    2016-- $100,000
    2015-- $100,000 +42.9%
    2014-- $70,000
    2013-- $70,000
    2012-- $70,000
    2011-- $70,000
    2010-- $70,000
    2009-- $70,000
    2008-- $70,000 +16.7%
    2007-- $60,000
    2006-- $60,000
    2005-- $60,000
    2004-- $60,000 -12.4%
    2003-- $68,500
    2002-- $68,500
    2001-- $68,500
    2000-- $68,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14867