PRICE REDUCED!! Move-in ready 3BR/2BA corner-lot home located in the desirable 55+ Greenbriar of Boca Chase with a low HOA. This well-maintained residence features impact windows and doors, a newer roof, vaulted ceilings, and updated bathrooms. The open layout includes spacious living and dining areas and a kitchen with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and breakfast bar seating. Enjoy a covered and screened patio and the privacy of a fully fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite offers multiple closets with custom built-ins and an upgraded en-suite bath, while two additional bedrooms share a beautifully updated second full bath. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways—this home is a must-see.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (2/26)
$499,999
10308 Greenbriar Ct, Boca Raton, FL 33498
3beds
1,580sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
7,753 Square Feet Lot
$487,300 Zestimate®
$316/sqft
$218/mo HOA
What's special
Breakfast bar seatingGranite countertopsOpen layoutVaulted ceilingsNewer roofImpact windows and doorsUpdated bathrooms
- 97 days |
- 413 |
- 5 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dany Kabrit 954-225-1440,
GK Realty Group
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11962279
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Attic, Family Room
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceilings
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Decorative
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,923
- Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Covered, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Foyer
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water, Community
- Spa features: Community
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Lot
- Size: 7,753 Square Feet
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 00414701020010090
- Zoning: RS
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction, CBS Construction
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Game Room, Sidewalks, Pool
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Riviera
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $218 monthly
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $316/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $388,492
- Annual tax amount: $6,237
- Date on market: 2/9/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$487,300
$463,000 - $512,000
$3,775/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $499,999-3.8%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $520,000+15%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Sold | $452,000+345.3%$286/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2012 | Sold | $101,500-18.8%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2012 | Listed for sale | $125,000+30.9%$79/sqft |
Source: SFI Realty Inc #F1183510 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/1998 | Sold | $95,500+3.6%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/1997 | Sold | $92,200$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,113 +153.8% | $388,492 +141.9% |
| 2023 | $2,409 +1.5% | $160,614 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,374 +1.7% | $155,936 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,335 +1.1% | $151,394 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,309 +1.4% | $149,304 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $145,947 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,277 +5.3% | $143,226 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,162 +2.3% | $140,280 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,113 +0.2% | $137,395 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,109 -2.2% | $136,440 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,156 -15% | $135,357 +17% |
| 2013 | $2,537 +3% | $115,654 +6% |
| 2012 | $2,463 +35.7% | $109,125 -3.9% |
| 2011 | $1,814 +0.1% | $113,519 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $1,813 +8.1% | $111,841 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,678 +11.2% | $108,901 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $1,509 -7.9% | $108,792 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,639 -6.5% | $105,623 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $1,753 | $103,047 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $100,046 +3% |
| 2004 | $748 +203% | $97,132 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $247 -84.2% | $95,321 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,563 +0.9% | $93,087 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $1,549 +4.9% | $91,621 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,476 +22.8% | $88,952 +2.7% |
| 1999 | $1,202 | $86,613 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Boca Chase