Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $599,990

    10310 Brunswick Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    4beds
    2,228sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $613,700 Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Lush cared-for outdoor spaceStainless steel appliancesGenerously sized basement
    Welcome to 10310 Brunswick Avenue, the perfect place to plant roots and create lasting memories! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick rambler is nestled in one of Silver Spring’s most beloved neighborhoods and checks every box for first-time buyers and growing families alike. With 2,228 square feet of warm, inviting living space spread across two finished levels, there is room for everyone to spread out, grow, and thrive. From the moment you step inside, you’ll fall in love with the rich wood flooring that flows throughout the home, creating a seamless, polished look that is as durable as it is stunning. The kitchen is the true heart of the home, featuring gleaming quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances that make cooking family meals and hosting weekend get-togethers an absolute joy. Whether it’s homework at the kitchen table or Saturday morning pancakes, this space was made for making memories. One of the greatest gifts this home offers a new buyer is the peace of mind that comes with knowing the big ticket items are already done. The roof was replaced just 4 years ago, the washer and dryer were updated 4 years ago, and the owner’s suite bathroom was beautifully refreshed within the last year, complete with a brand new shower and soaking tub that feels like a spa retreat. As an added bonus, yard maintenance is fully covered through the fall of 2026, giving your family the gift of a lush, cared-for outdoor space without the added stress of upkeep while you’re still getting settled in. The generously sized basement is ready for whatever your family needs, whether that’s a playroom, a home office, a workout space, or a cozy movie den. No need to run up stairs for anything because you get to enjoy your wet bar down here for game day! Location is where this home truly shines for discerning buyers. Situated in the highly desirable 20902 zip code, residents enjoy easy access to Wheaton Regional Park, with its scenic hiking trails and picnic areas, as well as Westfield Wheaton Mall.  For the nature lovers out there, you will adore nearby Brookside Gardens, a gorgeous green space perfect for weekend strolls and outdoor exploration.  The Forest Glen and Wheaton Metro stations are just minutes away, making commutes into DC simple and easy, and with quick access to I-495 and major bus routes, everything you want is right at your finger tips. This is more than a house. It is the beginning of your story. Come see it for yourself and imagine the life you could build here at 10310 Brunswick Avenue!
    19 days
    |
    1,226
    |
    82
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aaron Adams 443-285-2957,

    Keller Williams Capital Properties 240-383-1350

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDMC2228476MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 1114
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Other, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Natural Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Flat, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchenette
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Wood
      • Basement: Partial,Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,228
      • Total interior livable area: 2,228 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,114
      • Finished area below ground: 1,114

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 161301099175
      • Zoning: R60
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch/Rambler,Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent,Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1953
      • Major remodel year: 2021

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $269/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $508,067
      • Annual tax amount: $6,353
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $613,700

        $583,000 - $644,000

        $3,232/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$599,990$269/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2228476 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$599,990+3.4%$269/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2228476 Report a problem
        12/22/2021Sold$580,000+0.9%$260/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2023786 Report a problem
        12/16/2021Pending sale$575,000$258/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2023786 Report a problem
        12/1/2021Contingent$575,000$258/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2023786 Report a problem
        11/23/2021Listed for sale$575,000+27.8%$258/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2023786 Report a problem
        5/31/2019Sold$450,000$202/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #MDMC635758_100 Report a problem
        4/3/2019Pending sale$450,000$202/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #MDMC635758 Report a problem
        3/27/2019Listed for sale$450,000+37.2%$202/sqft
        4/30/2013Listing removed$328,000$147/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate Report a problem
        3/27/2013Listed for sale$328,000+0.9%$147/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate Report a problem
        6/4/2012Sold$325,000-0.9%$146/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/20/2011Listed for sale$328,000+39.3%$147/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #MC7743117 Report a problem
        1/21/2003Sold$235,500+72%$106/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/3/1996Sold$136,900$61/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,661 +5.5%$487,133 +4.5%
        2024$5,367 +5.6%$466,200 +5.7%
        2023$5,081 +10.8%$440,967 +6.1%
        2022$4,588 +6.6%$415,733 +6.5%
        2021$4,305 +6.3%$390,500 +6.4%
        2020$4,049 +14.7%$367,000 +14.7%
        2019$3,529 -0.2%$320,000
        2018$3,535 -3%$320,000 +0.5%
        2017$3,643 +1.2%$318,533 +0.5%
        2016$3,602 $317,067 +0.5%
        2015$3,602 $315,600 +2.2%
        2014$3,602 $308,700 +2.3%
        2013-- $301,800 +2.3%
        2012-- $294,900
        2011-- $294,900
        2010-- $294,900 -33.4%
        2009-- $442,520 +14.9%
        2008-- $385,136 +17.5%
        2007-- $327,753 +21.2%
        2006-- $270,370 +15.8%
        2005-- $233,532 +18.7%
        2004-- $196,696 +23%
        2003-- $159,860 +5.4%
        2002-- $151,610
        2001-- $151,610

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Carroll Knolls

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          46 / 100
          Some Transit
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable