Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (3/31)
    $655,000

    1032 Boardwalk Rd, Allen, TX 75013

    3beds
    2,591sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $158/mo HOA

    What's special

    Versatile executive officeBuilt-in gas grillBuilt-in microwaveAbundant natural lightNeutral paint tones throughoutOpen attic ac ventInviting floor plan
    Fully Vacant – Clean, Fresh, and Move-In Ready! Enjoy the benefits of a 55+ community while still welcoming some under-55 residents per HOA policy—an excellent option for those looking for a peaceful, well-maintained neighborhood Complete with an amenity center that includes an outdoor pool, fitness center, pickleball court, charming park, & planned events, this community has it all! HOA includes front yard maintenance for easy, low-maintenance living. This beautifully maintained, open-concept Trophy Signature one-story home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile executive office—perfect for working from home or flex space. Step inside to an inviting floor plan featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, gorgeous flooring and designer lighting, abundant natural light, and neutral paint tones throughout to complement any décor and style. The heart of the home is a generous living area with a cozy gas fireplace, seamlessly connecting to the gourmet kitchen and breakfast nook—both offering charming outdoor views. This chef-inspired kitchen showcases elegant quartz countertops and a full suite of stainless steel appliances, including double ovens, a gas cooktop, Under Kitchen counter Wine Cooler and a built-in microwave. The primary suite is a private retreat featuring a walk-in closet and a luxurious ensuite bath with a large walk-in shower and dual sinks. A junior suite with its own private bath, plus a convenient powder room, provides ample space for guests and family. Additional features include window blinds, open attic AC vent, gutters with covers, and more. Outdoor living is a delight with a private covered patio, perfect for morning coffee or evening entertaining. The built-in gas grill makes hosting friends and family a breeze. Located in the heart of Allen, this exceptional home offers easy access to 121 and 75, with shopping, dining, and entertainment just minutes away.
    100 days
    |
    1,115
    |
    51
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adil Afzal 0681234 214-718-7499,

    Citiwide Alliance Realty 214-326-0399

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21168099

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 15
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 22
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 20
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Utility room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 6
      Heating
      • Central, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Cooler
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,591 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill
      • Pool features: None, Community
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: R1200300G02401

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2023

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball, Pool, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Legends At Twin Creeks Ph 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance Front Yard
      • Services included: All Facilities, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $950 semi-annually
      • HOA name: Neighborhood Management, Inc
      • HOA phone: 972-359-1548
      Location
      • Region: Allen

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $253/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $652,790
      • Annual tax amount: $11,566
      • Date on market: 2/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 100 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Fully Vacant – Clean, Fresh, and Move-In Ready!
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/31/2026Price change$655,000-1.5%$253/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21168099 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Price change$665,000-1.5%$257/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21168099 Report a problem
        2/2/2026Listed for sale$675,000+8%$261/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21168099 Report a problem
        4/10/2023Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #20263890 Report a problem
        2/22/2023Pending sale$624,900$241/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20263890 Report a problem
        2/22/2023Listed for sale$624,900$241/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20263890 Report a problem
        2/8/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Trophy Signature Homes Report a problem
        1/31/2023Price change$624,900-7.3%$241/sqft
        Source: Trophy Signature Homes Report a problem
        1/24/2023Listed for sale$674,400$260/sqft
        Source: Trophy Signature Homes Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,566 -2.6%$652,790 -2.5%
        2024$11,874 +85.4%$669,366 +87.4%
        2023$6,403 +280.8%$357,274 +321.8%
        2022$1,682 +40.5%$84,700 +50.4%
        2021$1,197 +10.3%$56,300 +12.6%
        2020$1,086 $50,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75013

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable