Welcome to this stunning home in the highly desirable North Woodmere neighborhood. Spacious and versatile 5–6 bedroom, 4 bathroom stucco split-level residence offering approx. 3,378 sq ft of beautifully maintained living space. Main level living room features vaulted ceiling with skylights, a formal dining room, eat-in kitchen complete with a breakfast bar and access to a side deck—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The second level includes three bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. A generous primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a private full bath with shower and jacuzzi tub. Just a few steps up, you’ll find a loft ideal for a home office or additional bedroom, along with attic storage. Lower level cozy den includes a fireplace, kitchen, full bathroom and access to the garage. Sliding doors lead to a patio with an outdoor fireplace. An additional lower level provides even more flexible living space, including a large room, bedroom, walk-in closet, and a full bathroom with a separate shower, plus a private outside entrance—ideal for guests or mother and daughter living. HOME SOLD AS IS.
For sale
$1,220,000
1033 Rosedale Road, North Woodmere, NY 11581
5beds
3,378sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1958
7,500 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$361/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Formal dining roomAttic storagePrivate outside entrance
- 45 days |
- 1,037 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Triangle Realty of NY Inc 718-341-9999,
Gemma Singh 917-202-8846
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 974856
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Oil
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, In-Law Floorplan, Soaking Tub
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,378
- Total interior livable area: 3,378 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,500 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 75 x 100
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 2089395460000210
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stucco
Condition
- Actual
- Year built: 1958
- Major remodel year: 1958
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $361/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $728
- Annual tax amount: $22,901
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 46 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,220,000+22.1%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2024 | Sold | $999,000$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Pending sale | $999,000$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $999,000$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $728 +5.1% |
| 2023 | -- | $693 -6.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $741 |
| 2021 | $25,158 +2.2% | -- |
| 2020 | $24,627 +22.7% | $1,118 |
| 2019 | $20,074 | $1,118 |
| 2018 | $20,074 +4.6% | $1,118 |
| 2017 | $19,185 -0.6% | $1,118 -4.1% |
| 2016 | $19,298 +326.1% | $1,166 |
| 2015 | $4,529 +6.2% | $1,166 |
| 2013 | $4,264 +5.4% | $1,166 |
| 2012 | $4,045 -60.8% | $1,166 -2% |
| 2011 | $10,315 +4.6% | $1,190 -5.1% |
| 2010 | $9,858 | $1,254 -14.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,472 -10.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,641 +2.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,606 -36.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $2,529 -48.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $4,920 |
| 2003 | -- | $4,920 -24.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $6,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $6,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $6,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Valley Stream