Welcome home to easy living in the heart of Beaverton. Topped up with natural light, this upper-level condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and value, ideal for first-time buyers or anyone looking for low-maintenance living in a prime location. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms on the main level, 2 full bathrooms, and a large, versatile loft, this home lives larger than expected with room to grow, work, and relax. Vaulted ceilings and expansive windows create an airy, open feel, while the updated kitchen and newer flooring provide a fresh, modern touch throughout. The loft adds incredible flexibility, perfect for a home office, media space, activity area, or guest retreat. Enjoy the ease of condo living with abundant storage, convenient guest parking, and access to community amenities including a pool, tennis courts, and gathering spaces. Whether you're hosting friends or enjoying a quiet night in, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Ideally situated between Progress Ridge and Washington Square, you’ll have quick access to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, making everyday life effortless.
Active
$285,000
10356 SW Trapper Ter, Beaverton, OR 97008
2beds
1,440sqft
Est.:
Residential, Condominium, Townhouse
Built in 1979
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$592/mo HOA
What's special
Large versatile loftUpdated kitchenAbundant storageVaulted ceilingsExpansive windowsNewer flooringNatural light
- 23 days |
- 723 |
- 69 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Devin Arthurs 971-300-8337,
Living Room Realty
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 706023072
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Loft, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Closet, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 15 x 8
Kitchen
- Features: Disposal, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Quartz
- Level: Main
- Area: 56
- Width: 8
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Heating
- Baseboard, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Quartz, Bathroom
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,440
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Covered, Condo Garage (Other)
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
Details
- Parcel number: R1027560
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium, Townhouse
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Commons, Exterior Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court, Trash
- HOA fee: $592 monthly
Location
- Region: Beaverton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $287,190
- Annual tax amount: $3,653
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000-9.5%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2021 | Sold | $315,000+89.2%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2017 | Sold | $166,500$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 +4.1% | $166,310 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,509 +5.9% | $161,470 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,313 +4.5% | $156,770 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,171 +3.6% | $152,210 |
| 2021 | $3,060 +3.1% | -- |
| 2020 | $2,967 +3.3% | $143,480 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,873 +3.3% | $139,310 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $139,310 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $2,782 +10.2% | $131,330 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $127,510 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,525 +3.7% | $123,800 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,436 +48.1% | $120,200 +37% |
| 2013 | $1,645 +10.9% | $87,750 +10.6% |
| 2012 | $1,483 -21.5% | $79,350 -21.5% |
| 2011 | $1,889 -14.6% | $101,080 -23.9% |
| 2010 | $2,211 +2.3% | $132,850 -5.3% |
| 2009 | $2,161 +8.3% | $140,290 -16.8% |
| 2008 | $1,996 +1% | $168,640 +2.1% |
| 2007 | $1,976 +10.1% | $165,230 +18.9% |
| 2006 | $1,794 -3.6% | $139,020 +17% |
| 2005 | $1,862 +5.9% | $118,800 +5.7% |
| 2004 | $1,758 +0.8% | $112,350 +3.9% |
| 2003 | $1,743 +8.2% | $108,100 +5% |
| 2002 | $1,612 +4.8% | $102,950 -0.5% |
| 2001 | $1,538 | $103,490 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Greenway