Skip main navigation
Sold for $385,000
  • $385,000

    104 Appleton St, Springfield, MA 01108

    3beds
    1,716sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    5,001 Square Feet Lot
    $385,700 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $2,558 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,700

    $359,000 - $413,000

    $2,558/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,558/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,558/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,474/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,474/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 104 Appleton Street, Springfield, MA, a well-maintained single-family home built in 2003 offering comfort, functionality, and modern updates in a convenient location. This home features 3 bedrooms with updated flooring, creating warm and inviting private spaces throughout. The layout includes 1 full bathroom and 1 half bathroom, designed for everyday convenience and practical living. The home is further enhanced by a finished basement, providing valuable additional living space ideal for a family room, home office, gym, playroom, or flexible bonus area to suit your lifestyle needs. A one-car garage offers secure parking and added storage, while the fully fenced backyard creates a private outdoor setting perfect for entertaining, pets, gardening, or relaxing enjoyment. Conveniently located near local schools, shopping, parks, restaurants, and major commuter routes. Don't miss the opportunity to make this home your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Burke 860-752-3955,

    Neighborhood Assistance 617-250-6222,

    Michael Burke 860-752-3955

    Bought with:

    Krishna Kharel

    Christine Santaniello Realty

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73481557

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,716
    • Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,777

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Paved Drive, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 5,001 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: S:00530 P:0017,2571381
    • Zoning: R1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Sold$385,000$224/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73481557 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Contingent$385,000$224/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73481557 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for sale$385,000+69.6%$224/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73481557 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Sold$227,000-1%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/2018Listing removed$229,400$134/sqft
    Source: Tamaren MD Realty #72369090 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Price change$229,400-0.2%$134/sqft
    Source: Tamaren MD Realty #72369090 Report a problem
    9/4/2018Price change$229,900-2.1%$134/sqft
    Source: Tamaren MD Realty #72369090 Report a problem
    8/28/2018Price change$234,900-2.1%$137/sqft
    Source: Tamaren MD Realty #72369090 Report a problem
    7/26/2018Listed for sale$239,900+29%$140/sqft
    Source: Tamaren MD Realty #72369090 Report a problem
    9/15/2016Sold$186,000+0.6%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2016Pending sale$184,900$108/sqft
    Source: Perella Real Estate #72028524 Report a problem
    6/23/2016Listed for sale$184,900+24.9%$108/sqft
    Source: Perella Real Estate #72028524 Report a problem
    1/29/2003Sold$148,000+480.4%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2002Sold$25,500$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,049 -9.5%$322,000 -7.3%
    2024$5,578 +7.3%$347,300 +13.9%
    2023$5,199 +7%$304,900 +18.1%
    2022$4,859 -0.7%$258,200 -0.2%
    2021$4,891 -0.9%$258,800 +12.4%
    2020$4,936 +14.6%$230,300 +5.3%
    2019$4,306 -1.8%$218,800 -1.8%
    2018$4,385 +7.3%$222,800 +7.2%
    2017$4,085 +8.6%$207,800 +8.6%
    2016$3,761 +1.7%$191,300 +1.8%
    2015$3,698 +4.9%$188,000 +5.1%
    2014$3,526 +0.7%$178,900 +0.7%
    2013$3,502 -11.4%$177,700 -10.9%
    2012$3,954 +7.3%$199,400 +5.4%
    2011$3,686 +0.5%$189,100 +0.6%
    2010$3,666 -2.8%$188,000 -10.9%
    2009$3,773 +8.8%$210,900 -2.5%
    2008$3,467 +18.8%$216,300 +18.8%
    2007$2,919 +2%$182,000 +8.1%
    2006$2,863 +8.8%$168,400 +12%
    2005$2,632 -3.6%$150,300 +4.5%
    2004$2,731 $143,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Forest Park