Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $259,000

    104 Heimat Rd, Hardin, MT 59034

    3beds
    1,740sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $255,900 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious corner lotBright open-concept layout
    This move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom modular home in Hardin, MT, offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and small-town charm. Situated on a spacious corner lot, the property features a bright, open-concept layout that is impeccably clean and meticulously maintained. The heart of the home flows seamlessly from the living area to the kitchen, creating an inviting space for hosting or daily living. Outside, the fully fenced backyard provides a private and secure area for pets or play, while the prime location puts you just steps away from the local park. Whether you are looking for a starter home or a simplified lifestyle, this turn-key residence is truly a rare find. Enjoy the convenience of being close to town amenities while benefiting from the extra space and curb appeal of a corner lot. Just 45 minutes from Billings, this home is ready for you to move in and start living.
    4 days
    |
    242
    |
    9
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shay Grinsell 406-740-0978,

    Keller Williams Yellowstone Properties

    Source: BMTMLS,MLS#: 359210MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Billings Association Of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,740
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: L12510
      • Zoning description: Residential 5000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2006

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $149/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $175,848
      • Annual tax amount: $2,155
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $255,900

        $243,000 - $269,000

        $1,985/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$259,000$149/sqft
        Source: BMTMLS #359210 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,244 +9.8%$166,700
        2023$2,043 +26.4%$166,700 +21.6%
        2022$1,616 +3.9%$137,100
        2021$1,555 +19.2%$137,100 +2.5%
        2020$1,305 +2.2%$133,806
        2019$1,276 -8.6%$133,806 -11.3%
        2018$1,397 +57.3%$150,900 +45.9%
        2017$888 -4.1%$103,424 -1.4%
        2016$926 -3.3%$104,884
        2015$958 +17.7%$104,884 +102.3%
        2014$814 -1.4%$51,833 +0.2%
        2013$826 +0.2%$51,731 +0.4%
        2012$824 $51,546
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- $80,557 +807.5%
        2007-- $8,877
        2006-- $8,877

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,552/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1336
        Property taxes
        $216
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 59034

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable