Ranch style home situated in a quiet neighbor minutes from Hardin. Oversized lot provides plenty of room for expansion. There is a total of four bedrooms and two full baths. Put your finishing touches on this diamond in the rough. Sold AS IS, freeze damaged plumbing.
For sale
$260,000
54 N Mills Rd, Hardin, MT 59034
4beds
2,572sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
1.23 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$101/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Oversized lotFour bedrooms
- 8 days |
- 320 |
- 9 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Troy Boucher 406-855-6998,
Boucher & Associates
Source: BMTMLS,MLS#: 359208
Originating MLS: Billings Association Of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Gas, Hot Water
Cooling
- None
Features
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,572 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,572
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1.23 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: L24100
- Zoning description: See Remarks
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: COS 228
Location
- Region: Hardin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $101/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $266,499
- Annual tax amount: $2,685
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,654/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $260,000+30%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $199,950$78/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $613 -38.6% | $249,000 |
| 2023 | $998 +171.2% | $249,000 +38.5% |
| 2022 | $368 -0.8% | $179,800 |
| 2021 | $371 +16.4% | $179,800 -8.8% |
| 2020 | $319 +3.4% | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $308 -79% | $197,200 +0.7% |
| 2018 | $1,469 +13.8% | $195,900 |
| 2017 | $1,290 -11.8% | $195,900 -6.4% |
| 2016 | $1,463 +0.4% | $209,400 |
| 2015 | $1,457 +71.7% | $209,400 +188.8% |
| 2014 | $849 +1.7% | $72,504 +2.5% |
| 2013 | $835 +4.7% | $70,740 +2.9% |
| 2012 | $798 | $68,777 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $94,882 |
| 2007 | -- | $94,882 |
| 2006 | -- | $94,882 |
| 2005 | -- | $94,882 |
| 2004 | -- | $94,882 |
| 2003 | -- | $94,882 +35.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $70,045 |
| 2000 | -- | $70,045 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 59034