Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $15K (4/24)
    $339,900

    1041 S Huntsville Rd, Winchester, IN 47394

    3beds
    1,977sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2025
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $338,100 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Overlooking the golf coursePeaceful back porchPrimary suiteFilled with natural lightOpen-concept layoutSolid interior doorsCustom kitchen cabinetry
    BRAND NEW 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Winchester with top-tier construction throughout. This open-concept layout is filled with natural light and features beautiful woodwork, solid interior doors, custom kitchen cabinetry, a large island, and pantry. The main-floor primary suite includes a private bath with a walk-in shower, while two bedrooms and a full bath are upstairs. Built with quality in mind—spray foam insulation, heated crawl space, 2x6 exterior walls, engineered roof trusses every 2', and a 30-year shingle roof. Enjoy the 2-car garage with utility sink and a peaceful back porch overlooking the golf course.
    211 days
    |
    268
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paul Faddis,

    Tarter Realty, Auction & Appraisals Co

    Source: RLMS,MLS#: 10052207MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 176
      • Dimensions: 11 x 16
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 160
      • Dimensions: 16 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 221
      • Dimensions: 17 x 13
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,977
      • Total interior livable area: 1,977 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, 2
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Driveway(Concrete)
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 680929301001023021

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Stick
      • Foundation: Crawl
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2025

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Date on market: 10/13/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $338,100

        $321,000 - $355,000

        $2,019/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Price change$339,900-4.2%$172/sqft
        Source: RLMS #10052207 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Price change$354,900-1.4%
        Source: IRMLS #202541424 Report a problem
        1/30/2026Price change$359,900-2.7%
        Source: IRMLS #202541424 Report a problem
        1/23/2026Price change$369,900-1.3%
        Source: IRMLS #202541424 Report a problem
        10/13/2025Listed for sale$374,900
        Source: IRMLS #202541424 Report a problem
        10/8/2025Listing removed$374,900$190/sqft
        Source: RLMS #10051443 Report a problem
        10/2/2025Price change$374,900-5.1%
        Source: IRMLS #202525849 Report a problem
        7/3/2025Listed for sale$395,000
        Source: IRMLS #202525849 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,917/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1682
        Property taxes
        $235
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 47394

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable