Welcome to Willow Ridge III at the Winchester Golf Course! Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a modern yet functional layout perfect for today’s lifestyle. Enjoy cozy evenings by the stunning stone gas insert fireplace or entertain outdoors on the 14x18 covered stamped patio. Upstairs, the Jack & Jill bathroom layout is a must see, providing both style and convenience. A versatile bonus loft/flex space offers endless possibilities- home office, additional living area, or even a potential fourth bedroom. Additional highlights include: master suite on main level, a fully encapsulated crawlspace for added efficiency, plus an oversized 2 car garage for extra storage and workspace. A move in ready, low maintenance opportunity in a premier golf course community!
For sale
Price cut: $7K (4/10)
$327,900
889 Huntsville Rd, Winchester, IN 47394
3beds
2,096sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2023
0.29 Acres Lot
$326,400 Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 88 days |
- 300 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jill Friend,
Tarter Realty, Auction & Appraisals Co
Source: RLMS,MLS#: 10052853
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 104
- Dimensions: 13 x 8
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,096
- Total interior livable area: 2,096 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, 2
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Driveway(Concrete)
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.29 aces
Details
- Parcel number: 680929301001010021
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding, Stick
- Foundation: Crawl
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,364
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
Estimated market value
$326,400
$310,000 - $343,000
$2,086/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $327,900 |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $327,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $327,900-2.1% |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $334,900-1.5% |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,900+13.3% |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Sold | $300,000-7.7% |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Pending sale | $324,900 |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Price change | $324,900-7.1%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Price change | $349,900-6.7%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Price change | $374,900-2.6%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $384,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 47394