Step into this beautifully reimagined 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, exclusively designed by ZHS, where modern elegance
meets everyday comfort. Nestled in the heart of the highly desirable Richardson ISD, this home offers a rare blend of
style, function, and location. From the moment you enter, you'll notice the intentional design choices that set this home
apart—clean lines, custom finishes, and a flowing open-concept layout perfect for entertaining and daily living. The
chef-inspired kitchen features quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, while the living,
dining, and office spaces are infused with natural light and contemporary charm. The primary suite is a peaceful
retreat, complete with a spa-like bathroom and generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms and a second full bath
offer flexibility for guests, family, or a second home office. Outside, enjoy a spacious backyard with endless potential—
ideal for summer gatherings or a future pool. Don’t miss your chance to own a ZHS signature home in one of the most
coveted school districts in the metroplex. This one won’t last long!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (2/27)
$555,000
10416 Church Rd, Dallas, TX 75238
3beds
1,833sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
7,535.88 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$303/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 77 days |
- 325 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christie Cannon 0456906 972-215-7747,
LPT Realty LLC 972-215-7747,
Kaitlyn Kenitzer 0723424 972-689-6308,
LPT Realty LLC
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21193156
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Multiple Shower Heads, Separate Shower
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 6
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 22 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Pantry, Stone Counters, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 20
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 23
Office
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 10
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
Features
- Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Cable TV
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Stone
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,833 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,535.88 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 00000790489000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $303/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $517,260
- Annual tax amount: $12,094
- Date on market: 2/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 318 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: NA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $555,000-0.9%$303/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21193156 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $560,000-2.6%$306/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20987410 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Price change | $575,000-0.9%$314/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20987410 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $580,000-1.7%$316/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20987410 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Price change | $590,000-1.7%$322/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20987410 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $600,000$327/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20987410 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 +8% | $517,260 +6.2% |
| 2024 | $2,246 +6.5% | $486,870 +20.2% |
| 2023 | $2,109 -2.6% | $404,890 |
| 2022 | $2,166 +6.1% | $404,890 +29% |
| 2021 | $2,042 -3.8% | $313,930 |
| 2020 | $2,122 -0.3% | $313,930 |
| 2019 | $2,129 +7.8% | $313,930 |
| 2018 | $1,975 -46.8% | $313,930 +11.7% |
| 2017 | $3,712 +0% | $281,020 +18.5% |
| 2016 | $3,712 +4.7% | $237,130 +8.2% |
| 2015 | $3,544 | $219,070 +7.8% |
| 2014 | $3,544 | $203,130 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75238
Getting around
24 / 100
Minimal TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Wallace Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-6Distance: 0.2 mi
- 6/10Lake Highlands Middle SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 0.4 mi
- 5/10Lake Highlands High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.2 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Wallace
- Middle: Lake Highlands
- High: Lake Highlands
- District: Richardson ISD
Source: NTREIS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.