Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $25K (4/13)
    $650,000

    11022 Ferndale Rd, Dallas, TX 75238

    4beds
    2,457sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    8,929.8 Square Feet Lot
    $636,100 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully renovated contemporary retreatRefined high-end touchesBrand-new flooring throughoutElevated finishesCovered patioExceptional attention to detailBrand-new stainless steel appliances
    MOTIVATED SELLER + 2% CONCESSION WITH PREFERRED LENDER! Step inside this fully renovated contemporary retreat, in the sought after Lake Highlands. Thoughtfully redesigned to blend modern architecture with everyday livability, this home showcases elevated finishes and exceptional attention to detail throughout. The chef’s kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring marble countertops, soft-close custom cabinetry, brand-new stainless steel appliances, and striking designer lighting. Spa-inspired bathrooms impress with frameless glass showers and marble finishes, while an upstairs game room provides the perfect space for entertaining, movie nights, or a private flex area. Additional highlights include brand-new flooring throughout, a sleek modern staircase with iron railing, recessed LED lighting, and refined high-end touches at every turn. Out back, enjoy a covered patio overlooking a spacious, private backyard—ideal for entertaining, play, or quiet evenings at home. All of this is set in one of Dallas’s most desirable locations, with easy access to White Rock Lake, Lake Highlands trails, premier shopping and dining, and highly regarded schools. Move-in ready with timeless style and a prime location, this home truly checks every box.
    116 days
    |
    1,134
    |
    102
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Sykes 0746345,

    The Agency Frisco 469-971-3464

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21157540

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 16 x 16
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 9
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 23 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 14
      Utility room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6 x 6
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Washer
      • Laundry: Common Area, Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Decorative, Masonry
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,457 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Covered, Epoxy Flooring, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Awning(s), Covered
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 8,929.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Few Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00000787669000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Ranch,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1967

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $265/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $630,880
      • Annual tax amount: $14,781
      • Date on market: 1/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 117 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $636,100

        $604,000 - $668,000

        $3,878/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Price change$650,000-3.7%$265/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21157540 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Price change$675,000-2.7%$275/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21157540 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Price change$694,000-0.7%$282/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21157540 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Listed for sale$699,000+4.5%$284/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21157540 Report a problem
        11/21/2025Listing removed$669,000$272/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21040082 Report a problem
        10/20/2025Price change$669,000-4.3%$272/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21040082 Report a problem
        9/29/2025Price change$699,000-2.8%$284/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21040082 Report a problem
        9/20/2025Price change$719,000-3.5%$293/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21040082 Report a problem
        9/4/2025Price change$745,000-3.1%$303/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21040082 Report a problem
        8/31/2025Price change$769,000-3.3%$313/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21040082 Report a problem
        8/22/2025Listed for sale$795,000+17.8%$324/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21040082 Report a problem
        4/5/2023Listing removed--
        Source: NTREIS #20178057 Report a problem
        2/21/2023Price change$674,9000%$275/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20178057 Report a problem
        2/17/2023Price change$675,000-0.6%$275/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20178057 Report a problem
        1/31/2023Price change$679,000-0.1%$276/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20178057 Report a problem
        1/28/2023Price change$680,000-1.4%$277/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20178057 Report a problem
        1/24/2023Price change$690,000-0.6%$281/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20178057 Report a problem
        1/16/2023Price change$694,500-0.1%$283/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20178057 Report a problem
        1/9/2023Price change$695,000-0.6%$283/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20178057 Report a problem
        12/22/2022Price change$699,000-2.8%$284/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20178057 Report a problem
        12/9/2022Price change$719,000-2.2%$293/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20178057 Report a problem
        11/30/2022Price change$735,000-0.7%$299/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20178057 Report a problem
        11/25/2022Price change$740,000-0.7%$301/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20178057 Report a problem
        11/11/2022Listed for sale$745,000$303/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20178057 Report a problem
        5/11/2022Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #20037599 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,778 -0.4%$630,880
        2024$7,809 +37.9%$630,880 +42.7%
        2023$5,663 +150%$442,080
        2022$2,266 +6%$442,080 +35.9%
        2021$2,137 -3.7%$325,390
        2020$2,218 +3%$325,390
        2019$2,153 +8.7%$325,390 +12.6%
        2018$1,982 -41.1%$288,940 +8.7%
        2017$3,366 -1.4%$265,750
        2016$3,415 +8%$265,750 +9.1%
        2015$3,163 $243,580 +19.3%
        2014$3,163 $204,220
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75238

          Getting around

          72 / 100
          Very Walkable
          48 / 100
          Some Transit
          62 / 100
          Bikeable