Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a great neighborhood! Recent upgrades include a new HVAC system, fresh interior paint, and updated flooring, giving the home a clean and modern feel. Large windows throughout the home provide an abundance of natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The spacious layout offers comfortable living areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the fenced-in backyard, ideal for pets, play, or relaxing evenings outdoors. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and dining, this move-in ready home is one you don't want to miss!
For sale
$239,000
1787 Eastwood Dr, Alexander City, AL 35010
3beds
2baths
1,631sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
0.38 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New hvac systemUpdated flooringFresh interior paintFenced-in backyardAbundance of natural lightSpacious layoutBright and inviting atmosphere
- 4 days |
- 363 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angela Van Houten 256-596-0566,
Lake Homes Realty of Central Alabama
Source: LMMLS,MLS#: 26-606
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Features
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,631
- Total interior livable area: 1,631 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Shrubs
- Fencing: Fenced
- On waterfront: Yes
- Body of water: N/A
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0507264001008.0000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1966
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Alexander City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $110,500
- Annual tax amount: $829
- Date on market: 5/10/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,000+107.8%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: LCMLS #158281 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2022 | Price change | $115,000-3.4%$71/sqft |
Source: LCMLS #158281 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2022 | Price change | $119,000-8.3%$73/sqft |
Source: LCMLS #158281 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $129,800$80/sqft |
Source: LCMLS #158281 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $22,100 |
| 2024 | $829 +99.8% | $22,100 +99.8% |
| 2023 | $415 | $11,060 |
| 2022 | $415 +5.3% | $11,060 +5.3% |
| 2021 | $394 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $394 | $10,500 -90% |
| 2019 | $394 | $105,060 |
| 2018 | -- | $105,060 |
| 2017 | -- | $105,060 +18.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $88,340 +0.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $87,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,640 |
| 2011 | $286 | $87,640 |
| 2010 | $286 | $87,640 |
| 2009 | $286 | $87,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35010