Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $55,000

    10471 Nottingham Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    2beds
    1,232sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1939
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $53,500 Zestimate®
    $45/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Solid layout
    Great opportunity in a desirable area close to shopping, and dining! This home offers a solid layout and great potential and just needs a little TLC to make it shine. Perfect for buyers looking to add their personal touch and build equity in a prime location. subject to probate court approval.
    1 day
    |
    131
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Frank Mancuso III 586-419-3174,

    Real Estate One Inc -SCS 586-771-1100

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50207439MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MiRealSource

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Features
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Natural Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,232
      • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,232
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 42
      Lot
      • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 42 x 114
      Details
      • Parcel number: 21066768
      • Special conditions: Private

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Basement
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1939

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $45/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $33,800
      • Annual tax amount: $120
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $53,500

        $38,000 - $72,000

        $1,356/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$55,000$45/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50207439 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $33,800 +24.3%
        2024-- $27,200 +24.2%
        2023-- $21,900 +23.7%
        2022-- $17,700 +6.6%
        2021-- $16,600
        2020$1,041 +5.6%$16,600 +15.3%
        2019$986 $14,400 +9.9%
        2018$986 $13,100 +22.4%
        2017-- $10,700 -35.9%
        2016$1,652 $16,700
        2015$1,652 -28.7%$16,700 -27.9%
        2013$2,317 +40.2%$23,165 -31.8%
        2010$1,652 $33,964 -12%
        2009-- $38,596 -13.5%
        2008-- $44,620
        2007-- $44,620 +5.5%
        2005$249 $42,294 +3%
        2004-- $41,062

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Yorkshire Woods

          Getting around

          64 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          44 / 100
          Some Transit
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable