MAY QUALIFY FOR 3.5% DOWN FHA LOAN! Unlock the potential of this versatile investment in the heart of Folsom, Louisiana. Situated on a 5-acre lot, this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home offers a rare combination of rental income opportunity, land value, and long-term investment potential. If you're looking to generate steady cash flow through long-term rental this property is has a tenant already in place and positioned to start producing income. This well-maintained home features a spacious open floor plan with a large living area, functional kitchen, and a private primary suite with an en-suite bath.
This property combines the serenity of country living with close proximity to amenities in Folsom and Covington. Utilities are already in place, and the property has plenty of potential for additional development of outdoor amenities. If you are looking to start generating cash flow on day one, this one's for you!
Active
$210,000
10480 Lee Settlement Rd, Folsom, LA 70437
4beds
2,052sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$102/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Well-maintained homeFunctional kitchenSpacious open floor plan
- 16 hours |
- 48 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Austin Marquette 985-778-5356,
Compass Mandeville 985-626-5695
Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2558150
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 9x9
Bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 9x9
Bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 9x9
Dining room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 11x16
Living room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 10x14
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Jetted Tub
- Windows: Screens
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,052
- Total interior livable area: 2,052 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has spa: Yes
Lot
- Dimensions: 150 x 410 x 784 x 150 x 749 x 668
- Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Outside City Limits
Details
- Parcel number: 17041
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modular/Prefab
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Modular/Prefab, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Very Good Condition
- Year built: 2000
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $102/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $74,700
- Annual tax amount: $926
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,987/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $210,000$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Listing removed | $210,000$102/sqft |
Source: Latter and Blum #2495019 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Price change | $210,000+14900%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2025 | Pending sale | $1,400-99.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Latter and Blum #2515809 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2025 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: GSREIN #2515809 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: GSREIN #2515809 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $210,000+14900%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Latter and Blum #2489214 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2025 | Pending sale | $1,400+16.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Latter and Blum #2489214 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2025 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: GSREIN #2489214 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: GSREIN #2489214 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Latter and Blum #2437239 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2024 | Pending sale | $1,200-98.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Latter and Blum #2437239 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2022 | Price change | $90,000-9.5%$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2022 | Price change | $99,500-17.1%$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $120,000$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $120,000$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 +76% | $7,470 +82.4% |
| 2024 | $526 +145991.7% | $4,096 -0.8% |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,127 |
| 2022 | -- | $4,127 |
| 2021 | -- | $4,127 |
| 2020 | -- | $4,127 -8.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $4,501 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,501 +2.9% |
| 2017 | $658 -0.4% | $4,374 |
| 2016 | $661 +1.8% | $4,374 +3.5% |
| 2015 | $649 +0.9% | $4,226 |
| 2014 | $644 +0.5% | $4,226 |
| 2013 | $641 | $4,226 -2.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $4,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70437