Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom home located in the desirable South Reno community of Double Diamond. This 2,088 sq ft two-story home features a functional floor plan with generous living areas and abundant natural light. Recent improvements include a new furnace and air conditioning system along with a remodeled guest bathroom, providing modern comfort and peace of mind. The home sits on a large cul-de-sac lot and includes a private backyard with an outdoor swimming pool. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and easy freeway access.
Active
Price cut: $14K (4/24)
$775,000
10493 Copper Wood Ct, Reno, NV 89521
4beds
2,088sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$371/sqft
$40/mo HOA
What's special
Outdoor swimming poolLarge cul-de-sac lotAbundant natural lightPrivate backyardFunctional floor planRemodeled guest bathroom
- 74 days |
- 1,973 |
- 102 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jimmy Morris S.38434 775-813-0178,
Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno,
Sandy Morris S.18864 775-742-5604,
Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno
Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260002558
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,088
- Total interior livable area: 2,088 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 16046006
- Zoning: PD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Pitched,Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Double Diamond Ranch Village 14A
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: None
- HOA fee: $120 quarterly
- HOA name: Double Diamond HOA
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $371/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $396,918
- Annual tax amount: $4,544
- Date on market: 3/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 75 days
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,512/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $775,000-1.8%$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $789,000-0.8%$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $795,000+5.6%$381/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Sold | $753,000-4.7%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2024 | Pending sale | $789,900$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $789,900+652.3%$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2021 | Sold | $105,000-77.9%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2005 | Sold | $475,000+50.8%$227/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2003 | Sold | $315,000+11.3%$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2002 | Sold | $283,000+26.3%$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/1999 | Sold | $224,000$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 -26.6% | $138,921 +5.2% |
| 2024 | $5,735 +58.7% | $131,994 -1.7% |
| 2023 | $3,613 +8% | $134,250 +23.3% |
| 2022 | $3,347 +3.1% | $108,864 +6.7% |
| 2021 | $3,247 -27.5% | $102,058 +4.1% |
| 2020 | $4,481 +38% | $98,001 |
| 2019 | $3,247 -27.5% | $98,001 +7.4% |
| 2018 | $4,481 +54.6% | $91,207 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $89,345 -0.2% |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $89,553 +2.5% |
| 2015 | $2,899 +3% | $87,329 +6% |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $82,409 +4.7% |
| 2013 | $2,814 | $78,676 |
| 2012 | -- | $78,676 +9.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $71,867 -10.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $80,407 -9.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $88,805 -4.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $92,611 -10.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $103,402 +22.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $84,427 +9.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $77,083 +1.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $75,833 +1.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $75,008 +0.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $74,443 |
| 2001 | -- | $74,443 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Double Diamond